Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

"Vince Carcello" Thursday Open KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.77 Gold 1 Kenton Hayes JrLouisville, KY Duane AndrewsLouisville, KY Marsha KyleLouisville, KY Patricia BuckleyProspect, KY
22.24 Gold 2 Edwin Lewis IIIWillington, CT Thomas HydeWillimantic, CT Jeffery JonesVero Beach, FL Michael ZellerYork, PA
12.71 Gold 3/4 Roger SokolMinooka, IL Bruce SokolSaint Joseph, MI Wayne HeritageNorth Olmsted, OH Susan CraneyNorth Royalton, OH
12.71 Gold 3/4 Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA Chip DombrowskiMemphis, TN Diane CaccamiseCoos Bay, OR

Recaps

Section 05

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gary Straka Jack Killough Helen Walz Garry Dye A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Wendel Archer Bob Allard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.18 Red
14 Robert Walters Sebastian Holsclaw Martha Roth David Abelow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.18 Red
13 Doris Needham Freida Dohrman Gayle Marr Barbara Stone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook Chip Dombrowski Diane Caccamise A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.71 Gold
11 William Sholes Richard Gross Sheryleen Grothus Fran Vanecko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kenton Hayes Jr Duane Andrews Marsha Kyle Patricia Buckley A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.77 Gold
9 Barbara Belardi Judi Sonon Jean Picone Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 T Bondus III William Gheen Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.18 Red
7 George Delp April Delp Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.24 Gold
5 Craig Biddle Fred Schenker Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Roger Sokol Bruce Sokol Wayne Heritage Susan Craney A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.71 Gold
3 Virginia Moore Jack Moore Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Jack Dorr Stephanie Dorr Frances Gates Lee Brackhahn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.18 Red
16 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results