Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Metcalf Bottoms Compact KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.96 Gold 1 Doug ElliottEgmondville, ON Virginia ElliottToronto, ON Leslie SloanStroudsburg, PA Thomas HaygarthWaterloo, ON
5.57 Gold 2 Mitchell RileyRockville, VA Lynn MayesJasper, GA Evelyn JacksonKnoxville, TN Tim MusickAbingdon, VA
3.58 Gold 3 Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Naim RizkCenter Valley, PA Mary Jo StoffletPen Argyl, PA
2.79 Gold 4 Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC Teri HarrisonSouthport, NC Thomas ByrneHolden Beach, NC

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Schiela Weir Paul Haselbush William Leishear Douglas Lahammer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
15 Larry Harrington Ramona Harrington Jose Palmas Darlene Palmas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
14 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Guinevere Ritter Kathryn Shumaker Naim Rizk Mary Jo Stofflet A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.58 Gold
12 Dianne Kiehl Janet Holmes Sharon May Marlene Backus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
11 Donald Weld Nancy Parker Darryl Bennett Beverly Sparrow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
10 Tom Williams Rie Williams Teri Harrison Thomas Byrne A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.79 Gold
9 Judy Banks Virginia Graves Carole Whitley Terri Chandler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 James Rachiele Ann Latta Frank Caterini David Jungblut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
7 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway Elizabeth Cavalero Ilona Schnarr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott Leslie Sloan Thomas Haygarth A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.96 Gold
5 Dave Stephenson Philip Somers Bruce Clapper Kinza Pickelsimer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
4 Jackie Jimeson Nancy Newberry Marilyn Halcomb Donna Sigrist A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Louis Tousignant Julia Reed Suzanne Viau Pierre Gingras A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
2 Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.57 Gold
16 Richard Lanzarone Christine Bingham Ruth Vallery David Perkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results