Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
15 Anam Tebha Ruth Dembowski B 10 - - 11 - - 462.41 55.05 471.50 933.91 4.81 Gold Scores
12 Diane Stafford Carol Bond C 14 9 - 5 5 - 482.38 57.43 430.50 912.88 3.52 Gold Scores
1 Debbie Wagner Claire Lavery B 23 - - 8 - - 471.05 56.08 421.00 892.05 2.20 Gold Scores
2 Mechel Frost Jonathan Young C - 16 - - - - 362.54 43.16 527.00 889.54 4.06 Gold Scores
14 David Haydon Lenora Fernandez B - - - - - - 422.66 50.32 464.50 887.16 1.26 Red Scores
16 Kinza Pickelsimer Dave Stephenson C - - - 15 11 - 450.12 53.59 418.50 868.62 0.64 Red Scores
5 Betty Franquemont Jed Franquemont C - - - 4 4 - 483.04 57.50 368.00 851.04 1.99 Red Scores
7 Anne Dickstein Cynthia Deaton B - - - - - - 382.78 45.57 468.00 850.78 0.83 Red Scores
13 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B - - - 14 - - 453.08 53.94 380.00 833.08 0.67 Red Scores
9 Schiela Weir Paul Haselbush C - - - - - - 371.50 44.23 446.50 818.00 0.77 Red Scores
11 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - 9 8 - 469.75 55.92 345.50 815.25 0.95 Red Scores
4 Ruth Ellen Maddock Lewis Maddock C - - - - - - 388.02 46.19 424.50 812.52 Scores
8 Sandra Stults Charles Langley C - - - - - - 380.45 45.29 400.50 780.95 Scores
10 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 385.15 45.85 336.00 721.15 Scores
3 David Albrecht Jean Bourn B - - - - - - 308.70 36.75 382.00 690.70 Scores
6 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods C - - - - - - 311.27 37.06 285.50 596.77 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall C 3 1 - 13 7 - 451.37 53.73 518.50 969.87 15.42 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Hahn Katherine Abrams C 6 4 - 2 1 - 528.36 62.90 418.50 946.86 7.55 Gold Scores
14 Sonjia McHone Patricia Featherston B 13 - - 3 - - 513.67 61.15 402.00 915.67 3.78 Gold Scores
5 Norma Bienkowski Paul Bienkowski B 15 - - 1 - - 537.20 63.95 372.00 909.20 5.69 Gold Scores
16 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall C 16 10 - - - - 408.01 48.57 500.50 908.51 3.11 Gold Scores
12 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C 22 15 - - - - 420.24 50.03 472.50 892.74 2.30 Gold Scores
3 Bert Shramko Jennifer Elliott C - - - 6 3 - 481.48 57.32 404.00 885.48 1.84 Gold Scores
2 Jane Staton Karen Nunn C - - - - - - 350.12 41.68 530.50 880.62 5.80 Gold Scores
1 Betsi Tunnell Richard Paxton C - - - - - - 407.94 48.56 454.00 861.94 0.89 Red Scores
8 Chang-Li Lu Charles Wen C - - - - - - 412.70 49.13 435.00 847.70 0.62 Red Scores
13 Bernie Johnson Lorna Johnson C - - - - - - 380.02 45.24 421.50 801.52 Scores
7 Don Turner Jerry Grohowski B - - - - - - 323.23 38.48 464.50 787.73 1.26 Red Scores
15 Suzanne Miell Penny Saunders C - - - - - - 405.42 48.26 381.50 786.92 Scores
4 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - - 399.96 47.61 364.00 763.96 Scores
10 Jane Clark Laura Palmer C - - - - - - 408.05 48.58 301.00 709.05 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Robert Fritzsche,Jr Fred Lawrence B 1 - - 10 - - 462.63 55.08 523.50 986.13 26.43 Gold Scores
10 Tim Kohl Robert Jiobu C 5 3 - 1 1 - 524.28 62.41 424.50 948.78 8.81 Gold Scores
2 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 9 6 - 3 3 - 486.45 57.91 447.50 933.95 5.29 Gold Scores
5 Brenda McSpadden Martha Ann Huggins C 12 8 - 12 9 - 460.35 54.80 458.50 918.85 4.07 Gold Scores
16 Janelle Hair Dorothy Piper C - - - - - - 378.78 45.09 497.50 876.28 2.03 Red Scores
4 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C - - - - - - 434.52 51.73 426.50 861.02 0.54 Red Scores
15 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - 2 2 - 502.60 59.83 348.50 851.10 3.98 Gold Scores
11 Karen Sprague Jetty Townsend C - - - - - - 406.04 48.34 445.00 851.04 0.73 Red Scores
6 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas C - - - - - - 408.32 48.61 419.50 827.82 Scores
9 Bill Collins Nancy Collins C - - - - - - 400.47 47.68 418.00 818.47 Scores
12 Audrey Rice Dianne Sussman C - - - - - - 421.26 50.15 394.50 815.76 Scores
14 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 368.31 43.85 444.50 812.81 0.69 Red Scores
1 Jim Kallaher Martha Kallaher B - - - 19 - - 435.39 51.83 375.00 810.39 0.53 Red Scores
3 Gerald Robie Margaret Cann B - - - - - - 377.25 44.91 431.50 808.75 Scores
8 Sheila Young Robert Bos C - - - - - - 388.53 46.25 416.50 805.03 Scores
13 William Zane Rebecca Sekse B - - - - - - 358.25 42.65 433.50 791.75 0.59 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B 2 - - 11 - - 459.86 54.75 520.00 979.86 19.82 Gold Scores
14 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B 7 - - 5 - - 485.78 57.83 460.50 946.28 6.61 Gold Scores
9 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C 11 7 - 14 8 - 449.11 53.47 484.00 933.11 4.41 Gold Scores
16 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh C 18 12 - - 13 - 425.94 50.71 480.50 906.44 2.78 Gold Scores
3 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr B 19 - - 10 - - 462.98 55.12 440.50 903.48 2.64 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Eidson Trella Bromley C 21 14 - - - - 408.24 48.60 486.00 894.24 2.40 Gold Scores
6 John Guerra Gerald Beaubien C - - - - - - 406.52 48.40 466.50 873.02 0.77 Red Scores
10 Joe Hickman David Hickman C - - - 7 4 - 479.77 57.12 383.50 863.27 1.29 Red Scores
12 James Bent Anita Bent C - - - - - - 344.14 40.97 517.00 861.14 2.63 Gold Scores
15 Marilyn Crane Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 416.57 49.59 422.50 839.07 Scores
8 Roger Zessis Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 419.92 49.99 401.00 820.92 Scores
1 Carolyn Elliott Betsy Mayers B - - - - - - 421.91 50.23 372.50 794.41 Scores
7 Eugene Kober Claudia Kober B - - - - - - 385.74 45.92 391.50 777.24 Scores
4 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - 16 10 - 440.74 52.47 330.00 770.74 0.61 Red Scores
11 Kathryn Dunn Paul Mahoney C - - - - - - 290.52 34.59 457.00 747.52 0.65 Red Scores
2 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - - - 328.83 39.15 318.50 647.33 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
15 Gary Luoma Jane Gardner C 4 2 - 6 6 - 481.03 57.27 481.00 962.03 11.57 Gold Scores
12 Debra Lamountain Janine Buss C 20 13 - 7 7 - 473.95 56.42 421.00 894.95 2.52 Gold Scores
11 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker C - 17 - - - - 427.71 50.92 461.50 889.21 1.71 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Wise Henry Wise C - - - - - - 375.98 44.76 510.00 885.98 2.90 Gold Scores
1 Jill Stirgwolt Elaine Gordon B - - - - - - 433.44 51.60 434.00 867.44 Scores
9 Robert Prosise Marilyn Prosise C - - - - - - 424.43 50.53 439.50 863.93 0.65 Red Scores
3 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 422.11 50.25 419.50 841.61 Scores
2 Brenda Manning J Robert Copeland C - - - - - - 424.36 50.52 414.00 838.36 Scores
14 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C - - - 16 12 - 444.75 52.95 386.00 830.75 0.61 Red Scores
6 Pete Schissel William Pratt C - - - 18 14 - 435.72 51.87 372.50 808.22 0.56 Red Scores
8 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C - - - - - - 382.42 45.53 425.00 807.42 Scores
7 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - 13 10 - 455.25 54.20 341.00 796.25 0.71 Red Scores
13 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - - - - 390.71 46.51 389.00 779.71 Scores
10 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C - - - 17 13 - 440.80 52.48 323.50 764.30 0.58 Red Scores
5 Kathryn Altman Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 321.89 38.32 343.00 664.89 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi C 8 5 - 4 2 - 497.77 59.26 441.50 939.27 5.87 Gold Scores
5 Yaron Schweizer Hannah Tidman C 17 11 - 8 5 - 476.29 56.70 431.50 907.79 2.94 Gold Scores
1 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B 24 - - 9 - - 476.20 56.69 414.00 890.20 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - 18 - 19 12 - 428.20 50.98 460.00 888.20 1.62 Gold Scores
11 Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu C - - - 15 9 - 447.13 53.23 438.50 885.63 1.18 Red Scores
2 Patricia Burke Paul Hern C - - - - - - 408.94 48.68 456.50 865.44 0.62 Red Scores
4 Arnold Hoffmann Ann Hudson C - - - 12 6 - 452.18 53.83 399.50 851.68 0.84 Red Scores
7 Richard Hill Alice Hill C - - - - - - 425.82 50.69 405.50 831.32 Scores
14 Ankara Utrup Harriet Olesen B - - - 17 - - 438.23 52.17 386.50 824.73 0.58 Red Scores
15 Gaylia Ohlman Bonnie Wilson C - - - - - - 418.44 49.81 392.50 810.94 Scores
3 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder B - - - - - - 395.25 47.05 388.50 783.75 Scores
12 David Alan Smithfield Richard Sarles C - - - 18 11 - 430.39 51.24 341.00 771.39 0.56 Red Scores
9 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 353.48 42.08 394.50 747.98 Scores
13 Joy McKenzie-Smith Millie Garrison B - - - - - - 294.23 35.03 434.00 728.23 Scores
6 James Kirby Harry Whitworth C - - - - - - 322.90 38.44 297.50 620.40 Scores