Apr 20, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Early Bird Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jack Blyskal Ginny Curtis B 3 3 - 2 2 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.27 Gold JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 G Grooms Elizabeth Grooms B 7 5 - 3 3 - 204.20 56.72 204.20 2.34 Red JJ - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B 8 6 - 4 4 - 200.27 55.63 200.27 1.63 Red JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Fitch Leslie Lege C 13 11 1 6 6 1 192.27 53.41 192.27 1.07 Gold JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann C 17 15 3 8 - 2 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.75 Red JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Carroll Frogge Tim Jones B 19 17 - 9 - - 187.20 52.00 187.20 0.52 Red II - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Harold Moore Mason Barge B - - - - - - 176.27 48.96 176.27 JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Reeder Ann Dickman-Pullman B - - - - - - 163.27 45.35 163.27 II - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 160.70 44.64 160.70 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Don Farver Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 155.77 43.27 155.77 JJ - 9 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Len Case Jerry Helms A 5 - - 3 - - 209.80 58.28 209.80 2.34 Red II - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain B 11 9 - 6 4 - 196.30 54.53 196.30 1.07 Red II - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B 12 10 - 7 5 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.67 Red II - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Douglas Keller Robert Ipswitch B 14/15 12/13 - 8/9 6/7 - 189.73 52.70 189.73 0.55 Red JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Leslie Blair Mark Pickering C 14/15 12/13 2 8/9 6/7 1 189.73 52.70 189.73 1.30 Gold II - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Leslie Bays Mark Shelton B 18 16 - - - - 187.23 52.01 187.23 II - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar C 22 - 5 - - 3 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.65 Red II - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge A - - - - - - 164.73 45.76 164.73 II - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Eva Huntley Ross Huntley C - - - - - - 163.83 45.51 163.83 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden B - - - - - - 126.23 35.06 126.23 II - 8 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Hartz Betty Youmans B 1 1 - 1 1 - 234.70 65.19 234.70 4.67 Gold II - 6 - E/W Scores
9 David Lodge Nance Lodge B 10 8 - 5 5 - 196.77 54.66 196.77 0.93 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Janelle Courtright Judy Bogner B 16 14 - 7 7 - 188.70 52.42 188.70 0.67 Red II - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ruby Killebrew Barbara Johnson B 21 - - - - - 182.70 50.75 182.70 JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Elaine Jarchow Mary Ann Boyle B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 II - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen C - - 6 - - - 178.77 49.66 178.77 II - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 II - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Linda Lee Karen Couch B - - - - - - 162.40 45.11 162.40 II - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Ellen Olson Patti Brown B - - - - - - 161.47 44.85 161.47 II - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Raggio Charlotte Ewing C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 II - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Knowles Raymond Ferree B - - - - - - 142.77 39.66 142.77 II - 4 - E/W Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Howard Berkowitz Bert Hall B 2 2 - 1 1 - 223.73 62.15 223.73 4.67 Gold JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Dianne Wammack Molly Currie B 4 4 - 2 2 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 3.27 Gold JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster A 6 - - 4 - - 204.30 56.75 204.30 1.63 Red II - 9 - E/W Scores
8 James Olson David Olson B 9 7 - 5 3 - 200.23 55.62 200.23 1.53 Red JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Cavanaugh Susan Webb C 20 18 4 - - 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.91 Red JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Risa Campbell Rena Hetzer B - - - - - - 181.73 50.48 181.73 II - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Connie Pugh Thomas Ahmann Sr A - - - - - - 180.30 50.08 180.30 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Dee Gerald Debra Gay Falcon B - - - - - - 179.30 49.81 179.30 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Joan Rogers Janet Skeel C - - - - - - 162.60 45.17 162.60 II - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Keown Mary Levine C - - - - - - 144.53 40.15 144.53 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 JJ - 2 - N/S Scores