Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

100/300/500 NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts B - - - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.46 Red Scores
5 Janice Wylie Lynn Stevenson C - - 2 2 2 1 93.43 55.61 93.43 1.93 Red Scores
7 Louis Slyker Michael Kiwak A - - - 3 - - 91.29 54.34 91.29 0.73 Red Scores
8 Rosa Davis Jo Martyn B - - - 4 3 - 83.79 49.88 83.79 0.63 Red Scores
1 Albert Hacker Steven Larson B - - - - 4 - 83.71 49.83 83.71 0.44 Red Scores
9 Charles Vierthaler Cynthia Marks B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
4 Jerry Cheatham Lisa Estes Cheatham B - - - - - - 80.71 48.04 80.71 Scores
2 Meckin Scott Josefine Scott C - - - - - - 77.22 45.96 77.22 Scores
3 Geri Denney Nancy Jones B - - - - - - 76.29 45.41 76.29 Scores
6 Joan Gaines Sonya Cantrell B - - - - - - 73.79 43.92 73.79 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams B 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.29 68.03 114.29 6.42 Red Scores
6 Jim Ray Keith Noren B 7 7 - 2 2 - 99.71 59.35 99.71 1.14 Red Scores
4 Randi Young John Lee B - - - 3 3 - 91.71 54.59 91.71 0.73 Red Scores
7 Joyce Morris Joan Reid B - - - 4 4 - 86.21 51.32 86.21 0.51 Red Scores
10 Debra Chavez Carolyn Murray C - - - - - 1 78.79 46.90 78.79 0.88 Red Scores
8 Dorothy Nagel K Baxter C - - - - - 2 77.71 46.26 77.71 0.62 Red Scores
5 Teresa Flood John Flood C - - - - - - 75.20 44.76 75.20 Scores
2 Ann Mowery Cheryl Kershaw C - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 74.07 Scores
1 Gary Fitch Penny Pynnonen C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
9 Mary Heaton Elton Heaton B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Pat Kirby Lucinda Rains B 4/5 4/5 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 2.37 Red Scores
9 George Brown Gaye Brown C - - 1 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 2.57 Red Scores
2 Thomas Nystrom Shirlee Nystrom C - - 3 3 3 2 92.50 55.06 92.50 1.45 Red Scores
4 Alice Brown Kate Gholston B - - - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar C - - 6/7 5 5 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red Scores
11 David Levy Madeleine Levy B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
10 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
8 Arlene Dipietro Joyce Batt B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
3 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
7 Terri Chandler Virginia Graves B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
12 Jeffery Block Jan Block B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
6 Gail King Rebecca Yancey C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla B 2 2 - 1 1 - 113.00 67.26 113.00 4.82 Red Scores
4 Vera Dodson Melissa Moore B 4/5 4/5 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 2.37 Red Scores
11 Bill Chappell Cheryl Chappell B - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.80 Red Scores
9 Michael Gant Louis Woolf C - - 4 4 4 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.08 Red Scores
12 Mary Silky Bill Silky B - - - 5 5 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.32 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Cunningham Marilyn Liberman B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Pam Bigelow Michael Bigelow B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
6 Jane Fowler Janice Kell C - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.57 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Hughes Sheila Young C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
8 Sheila James Floyd James B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
5 Elaine Moore Paula Kelling B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
7 David Slobodzian Jay Scussel C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marcel Bilodeau Barry Midelton B - - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.60 Red Scores
11 James Meade Carol Meade A - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.12 Red Scores
1 Dot Gratz Ron Gratz B - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B - - - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Richard Genirberg Marolyn Wells C - - 5 5 4 1 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Sonja Luckie Janice Cruden C - - 6/7 - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
7 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Linda Roberts Ruth Cagle B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
9 Mary Patt Sheridan Denise Tonini C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
12 Carole Crotty Beverly Craig B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
8 Frances Masters Fred Masters B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gloria Bennett Carol Ketterer B 3 3 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 3.61 Red Scores
3 Skip Carter Sandy Carter B 6 6 - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.52 Red Scores
11 Jacklyn Thomas Barbara Miller A - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.80 Red Scores
5 William Phillips Bruce Graham B - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Gail McAlister Anita Griffin C - - - 5 4 1 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.88 Red Scores
12 Bobbi Pinkerton John Pinkerton B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
1 Robert Chapman Bob Tate B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
6 Jacqueline Curtiss Jean Dowd C - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.62 Red Scores
9 Kathy Sullivan Nancy Smagala C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
7 Ronald Gutzwiller Deborah Gutzwiller B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Debbra Faulkner Carole Thompson C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
4 Richard Subrin Wendy Subrin C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores