Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

"Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 15 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.76 Gold|Red 1 Henry PrzysieznyLondon, ON Virginia PrzysieznyLondon, ON Ken WigleLondon, ON Carol WigleLondon, ON
9.63 Gold|Red 2 Eben StevensGreenville, SC Patricia StevensGreenville, SC Jan HaddoxGreenville, SC Stanley HackGreenville, SC
5.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Bill GoodmanTroy, MI Marty GoodmanTroy, MI Paula BabcockFt Myers Beach, FL Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH
5.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Kathy GageMarco Island, FL Rebecca HudecekMount Pleasant, SC Lee EarlyBamberg, SC Lorraine PorfidoIsle of Palms, SC Scott ParkerKiawah Island, SC

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Yves Chartrand Graham Putnam Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Arlea Conklin Margaret Malenka Jean Hill Loyd Hill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek Lee Early Lorraine Porfido Scott Parker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.50 Gold|Red
13 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe Susan Wark Bill Hryniw A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Marsha Callahan Alice Milborn Sally Landrum Patricia Skelton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Susan Morse Lisa Mita Alison Shoemaker Susan Anthony Margaret Packer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red
10 Norma Barr Kathy Bold Glenda Klingsick Donald Klingsick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Henry Przysiezny Virginia Przysiezny Ken Wigle Carol Wigle A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.76 Gold|Red
8 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick June Patton Burt Grayman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Maryann Brown Debbie Roberts Janet Gallagher Karen Smuckler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red
6 Douglas Bellis Susan Bellis Jetty Townsend Karen Sprague A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Bill Goodman Marty Goodman Paula Babcock Diane Wellstein A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.50 Gold|Red
4 Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens Jan Haddox Stanley Hack A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.63 Gold|Red
3 Marlene Mackinnon Brenda Kefauver Sarah Colvin Pamela Ytterberg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Paul Mahoney Kathryn Dunn Barbara Fredericks Joan Poulnot A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red
16 Buck Martin Nancy Martin Gus Schrottke Paul Dahar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results