Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

"Marci Buehler" Wednesday Open KOs 13 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.18 Gold 1 Larry JacksonMemphis, TN Sarkis KishMemphis, TN Neil BrackleyCordova, TN Bill CoxJonesboro, AR
11.33 Gold 2 Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI
6.47 Gold 3/4 Kathryn ShumakerStroudsburg, PA Guinevere RitterNazareth, PA Mary Jo StoffletPen Argyl, PA Naim RizkCenter Valley, PA
6.47 Gold 3/4 Steve BarsbyCary, NC David SmithApex, NC Richard WoernerWellesley, MA Paul AdlerNatick, MA

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Kathryn Shumaker Guinevere Ritter Mary Jo Stofflet Naim Rizk A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.47 Gold
15 Wendy Margraff Catherine Binder Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Larry Jackson Sarkis Kish Neil Brackley Bill Cox A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.18 Gold
13 Mitchell Riley Lynn Mayes Ilona Schnarr Elizabeth Cavalero A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Steve Barsby David Smith Richard Woerner Paul Adler A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.47 Gold
11 Charlotte Phillips Janice Brown Jeff Wood Linda Hult A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Nancy Newberry Kate Oates Dargan Martha Blackman Jackie Jimeson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.62 Red
9 Joan Winters Fay Pacchioli Marilyn Halcomb Donna Sigrist A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Liz Lin Iris Libby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.33 Gold
6 Richard Hill Alice Hill Mary Stewart Nancy House A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 James Rachiele Frank Caterini David Jungblut Ann Latta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.62 Red
4 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Philip Somers Bruce Clapper A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.62 Red
3 Sue Berry Richard Thompson Freda Mills S Berry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 James Fasnacht Flo Hinshaw Betty Miller Judith Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Rie Williams Thomas Byrne Tom Williams Teri Harrison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results