Apr 19, 2017 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 William Gheen T Bondus III B 2 - - 1 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 3.39 Gold E - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Burke Paul Hern C 7/9 5/7 - 2 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.37 Gold E - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi C 26/29 20/21 - 6/8 5 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.49 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Jiobu Tim Kohl C 39/40 26/27 - - 6 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.35 Red E - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Moser Betty Miller C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 E - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Paul Hagerty Nancy Hagerty C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Janine Buss Debra Lamountain C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Betsy Mayers Leslie Lege B - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 John Millard Ann Hudson B - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 E - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Silverstone Lee Wilcox C - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Nancy Stewart Gary Boyer C 4 2 - 3 2 - 214.00 59.44 214.00 1.70 Gold|Red F - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Lambert Roger Zessis C 15 13 - 4 3 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 1.19 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C 18/19 16 - 5/6 4 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.83 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Risa Campbell Rena Hetzer B 18/19 - - 5/6 - - 197.00 54.72 197.00 0.63 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Brown Wanda Cavinder C 22/23 17/18 - 7/8 5/6 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.45 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Sarles David Alan Smithfield C 22/23 17/18 - 7/8 5/6 - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.45 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Nicole Parker William Sharp C 34 23 - - 7 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.34 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Mechel Frost Jonathan Young C - 29 - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Lee Karen Couch C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Wen Chang-Li Lu C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C 10 8 - 3 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.70 Gold|Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Guy Barbara Creagan C 13 11 - 4 3 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.19 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Vivian McIntire Auggie De Weerd C 14 12 - 5 4 - 201.00 55.83 201.00 0.74 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jill Stirgwolt Elaine Gordon B 26/29 - - 6/8 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.49 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter B 26/29 - - 6/8 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.49 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves B 35/36 - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 E - 6 - N/S Scores
1 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - 30 - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 E - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Johnson Juanita Woods C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Gaylia Ohlman Elaine Watson C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 D - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Ronald Vande Bunte John Crigler C 1 1 - 1 1 - 222.50 61.81 222.50 3.39 Gold E - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B 3 - - 2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.37 Gold E - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Dave Lang Philip Mayhew B 33 - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 E - 3 - N/S Scores
5 William Pratt Pete Schissel C - 28 - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Terry Nagel Harriett Kessinger C - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 E - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Plautz Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 E - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Anita Bent James Bent C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 D - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 156.50 43.47 156.50 D - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Elgin Duke Sheila Duke C - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
6 William Leishear Douglas Lahammer C - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C 5 3 - 1 1 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.17 Gold R - 6 - E/W Scores
8 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 11 9 - 3 3 - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.59 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Bird Donna Bird C 25 19 - 6 5 - 193.00 53.61 193.00 0.53 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Fritzsche,Jr Fred Lawrence B 30 - - 7 - - 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.45 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jeanne Wamack Sherry Kamber C 35/36 24 - 8 6 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.40 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise C 37/38 25 - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 R - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Ross Fleming Easley Moore Jr C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 R - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 R - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 F - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Susi Pitts Joan Bentz C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C 7/9 5/7 - 2 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.22 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick C 12 10 - 3 3 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.59 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan C 16/17 14/15 - 4 4 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.11 Red F - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Grubbs Monty Grubbs C 32 22 - - - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips B 37/38 - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 R - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Evelyn Gilliard Estelle Lavender B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 R - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Haselbush Schiela Weir C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 F - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Jane Clark Laura Palmer C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 F - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Walker Jr Caren Von Hippel C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 F - 9 - N/S Scores
2 James Kirby Carroll Givens C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 137.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C 7/9 5/7 - 2 2 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.22 Gold F - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Adrian Record Catherine Spencer C 16/17 14/15 - 4 4 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.11 Red F - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B 20 - - 5 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.63 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Laura Guthrie Paul Moss C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 F - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 F - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Thea Davis John Spencer C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden C - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Robert Prosise Marilyn Prosise C 6 4 - 1 1 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 3.17 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
7 J Larry Meyers Jr Ken Shotting B 21 - - 5 - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.63 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Gary Robertson Margot Stockie B 24 - - 6 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.53 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim C 26/29 20/21 - 7 5 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.45 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Samuel Cobb Lowell Lynde Jr B 31 - - 8 - - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.40 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Kruger Janet Brandt C 39/40 26/27 - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Brenda McSpadden Doris Ryan C - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joanne Minnick Marsha Mitchell C - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 R - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 R - 5 - N/S Scores