Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

"Gene Roy" Tuesday Open KOs 11 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.72 Gold 1 Douglas ScriptureMishawaka, IN Marian GilbertKalamazoo, MI William KelserKalamazoo, MI Jeffrey OrwinPortage, MI
14.50 Gold 2 Gene LuckeyLakemont, GA Felicia LeaseLakemont, GA Peter RansHalifax, NS Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
8.29 Gold 3/4 Claire GardnerNewport, NH Nora MillerGrantham, NH Mark ConnerGrantham, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH
8.29 Gold 3/4 Edward WilsonTalking Rock, GA Paul FaganSuffern, NY Richard PeacockGrosse Pt Shore, MI Fred BattenGrosse Pointe, MI

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Theresa Schneider Kathy Hunter Forrest Schneider William Smallwood Donald Grenesko A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Edward Wilson Paul Fagan Richard Peacock Fred Batten A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.29 Gold
14 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer John Klaus Joanne Klaus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
13 Tempie Pierce Susanne Kleeman Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 David Legrow Cheryl Stark Abrams Bruce Young Helen Walker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
11 Art Friday Craig Poplin Sonjia McHone Patricia Featherston A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Douglas Scripture Marian Gilbert William Kelser Jeffrey Orwin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.72 Gold
9 Roger Newberry Allen Shifley Jane Champion Peter Bohan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson N Carbone Angela Agnello A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gene Luckey Felicia Lease Peter Rans Carolyn Wood A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.50 Gold
6 Richard Nadol Peggy Hahn Diana Skinner Shirley Fages Katherine Abrams Malcolm Fages A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Darlene Selz Nancy Golden William Belanich Gerald Botkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
4 Linda Lee Karen Couch Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Claire Gardner Nora Miller Mark Conner Peter Valiante A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.29 Gold
2 Elizabeth Kelley Carolyn Kelley Brenda Garzia Jody White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
16 Thomas Koralewski John Kirsits Sandra England Ken Meier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results