Apr 18, 2017 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Morning Compact KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.77 Gold 1 David LegrowKing of Prussia, PA Cheryl Stark AbramsVillanova, PA Helen WalkerLafayette Hill, PA Bruce YoungDoylestown, PA
7.54 Gold 2 Claire GardnerNewport, NH Nora MillerGrantham, NH Peter ValianteGrantham, NH Mark ConnerGrantham, NH
4.85 Gold 3 Alice WeagleNorth Oxford, MA Howard CananNorth Oxford, MA Robert BosFredericksburg, VA Sheila YoungFredericksburg, VA
3.77 Gold 4 E. Jeanne KokeshThomasville, GA Bunny BrogdonPort Saint Joe, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Betsy MayersWeaverville, NC

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips Vivian McIntire Auggie De Weerd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
15 Ruth Odenweller Dick Slonaker Elaine Altstaetter John Hoffman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Frederick Conrad Jr Jose Palmas Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
13 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter John Guerra Gerald Beaubien A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
12 Elaine Jarchow Mary Ann Boyle Cindy Tretter Mary Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
11 E. Jeanne Kokesh Bunny Brogdon Wendy Margraff Betsy Mayers A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.77 Gold
10 Robert Kruger Janet Brandt Phillip Thompson Edward Becker Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
9 Audrey Rice Dianne Sussman David Shafer William Fogel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Hal Jones Jr Leo Cardillo Jerry Grohowski Maudine Frisby A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
7 David Legrow Cheryl Stark Abrams Helen Walker Bruce Young A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.77 Gold
6 Jamie Sue Schmidt Susanne Kleeman Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Theresa Schneider William Smallwood Donald Grenesko Kathy Hunter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
4 Alice Weagle Howard Canan Robert Bos Sheila Young A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.85 Gold
3 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Kathleen Dwyer Ed Turner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
2 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane Gary Luoma Jane Gardner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
16 Claire Gardner Nora Miller Peter Valiante Mark Conner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.54 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results