Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

"Millard Nachtwey" Monday Open KOs 10 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.56 Gold 1 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Robert LeeseAmherst, NH
12.99 Gold 2 Dwayne BallewHot Springs Vlg, AR Marcia BallewHot Springs Vlg, AR Sandra PopkinHot Springs Vlg, AR Michael PopkinHot Springs Vlg, AR Bruce NeunaberHot Springs Vlg, AR Vicki PoeckerHot Springs, AR
7.42 Gold 3/4 Richard HartzUtica, NY Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Robert Van DuyneWilliamsburg, VA Arthur FlemingWilliamsburg, VA
7.42 Gold 3/4 Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Rebecca SantagoClemmons, NC Louise GarciaGreensboro, NC Evelyn FisherGreensboro, NC

Recaps

Section 10

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tim Jones Larry Yarger Ilona Schnarr Elizabeth Cavalero A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Marshall Thomas Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse Robert Leese A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.56 Gold
14 Bill Darden Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker Judy McNeilly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.86 Red
13 Vicki Schell Carla Burke Holly Adams Gwendolyn Middlebrooks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Diane Bofferding Richard Bofferding Diane Forrester Teresa O'Brien A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.86 Red
11 Carolyn Stevens Sid Stevens Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Elizabeth Crockett Rebecca Santago Louise Garcia Evelyn Fisher A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.42 Gold
9 Michael Carter James Middleton Bill Hasty Dorrie Hasty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Charlotte Phillips Jeff Wood Linda Hult Janice Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Linda Lee Karen Couch Judy Oglesby Jimmie Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.86 Red
6 Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein Phil Dowd Linda Davies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Richard Hartz Betty Youmans Robert Van Duyne Arthur Fleming A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.42 Gold
4 Dwayne Ballew Marcia Ballew Sandra Popkin Michael Popkin Bruce Neunaber Vicki Poecker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.99 Gold
3 Christine Bingham Ruth Vallery Bill Collins Nancy Collins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Dee Miller Julianne Boggiano Barbara Wardrop Cristi Nelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.86 Red
16 Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament Michael Williamson Everett Newton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results