Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

"Millard Nachtwey" Monday Open KOs 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.82 Gold 1 Ruth OdenwellerLima, OH Elaine AltstaetterWapakoneta, OH John HoffmanLima, OH Dick SlonakerLima, OH
14.57 Gold 2 Lois SherwoodNorton, NB John SherwoodNorton, NB Cecil HenryKingman, AZ William SpringerSaint John, NB
8.33 Gold 3/4 Becky SmithGreensboro, NC Judith FlemingPort St Lucie, FL Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC Christine BollerFrisco, CO
8.33 Gold 3/4 Gail WestburgConyers, GA Margo MorrisonMarietta, GA Shirley CarrollMarietta, GA Norma CristMarietta, GA

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Becky Smith Judith Fleming Deborah Monroe Christine Boller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.33 Gold
15 Howard Canan Alice Weagle Robert Bos Sheila Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
14 Claire Gardner Nora Miller Mark Conner Peter Valiante A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
13 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Joanne Klaus John Klaus Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
11 Gerald Botkin William Belanich Nancy Golden Darlene Selz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood Cecil Henry William Springer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.57 Gold
9 John Knight Mitchell Riley Margaret Cannon Mary Knight A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Gail Slater Katherine Zimmerman Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
7 Shirley Fages Richard Nadol Peggy Hahn Katherine Abrams Diana Skinner Malcolm Fages A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Craig Poplin Art Friday Patricia Featherston Sonjia McHone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Ruth Odenweller Elaine Altstaetter John Hoffman Dick Slonaker A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.82 Gold
4 Gail Westburg Margo Morrison Shirley Carroll Norma Crist A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.33 Gold
3 Evelyn Jackson Brenda McSpadden Peter Rans Carolyn Wood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Susanne Kleeman Tempie Pierce Jamie Sue Schmidt Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Elizabeth Kelley Carolyn Kelley Brenda Garzia Jody White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results