Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

"Millard Nachtwey" Monday Open KOs 6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.11 Gold 1 Norman MarksOakland, CA Irwin LichtblauLafayette, CA Joan SoifertGrimsby, ON John-David MarskellGrimsby, ON
18.28 Gold 2 Bruce PynnonenMidland, MI Daniel HoughtalingEssexville, MI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
10.44 Gold 3/4 Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Ru Hong TerajewiczNewton, MA James KartFort Wayne, IN Steven JacksonVero Beach, FL
10.44 Gold 3/4 William KibikasFriendswood, TX Vern SchmidtDickinson, TX Val GradyPearland, TX Dale GradyPearland, TX

Recaps

Section 06

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bruce Pynnonen Daniel Houghtaling Karen Reese Cerona Stevens A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.28 Gold
15 Peggy Haigler Ann Lockhart Sandy Craft Sissy Weil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Loring Knoblauch Erwin Heisler James Higgins John Crouch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.61 Red
13 Charles Dean Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Marilyn Hynson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Carolyn Foster James Caylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau Joan Soifert John-David Marskell A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.11 Gold
10 Victoria Selph Rava Giguere Ann Seeboth Ruth Woods A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.61 Red
9 Carolyn May Margaret Grayson Sharon Logan Judy Phillips A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Anne Dickstein William Fogel Kathryn Altman Cynthia Deaton Billie Floyd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.61 Red
6 Joseph Shull Ru Hong Terajewicz James Kart Steven Jackson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.44 Gold
5 Bill Peabody Jr Margaret Peabody Jane Lawrence Nancy Osborne A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Don Farver Barbara Lehrer Wendy Margraff Betsy Mayers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Bob Dale Stephen Heffner Irene Phillips John Phillips, Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.61 Red
2 Alan Curtis Dawn Ligon Donna Bell Jon Sutcliffe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 William Kibikas Vern Schmidt Val Grady Dale Grady A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.44 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results