Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 1:00 pm

"Millard Nachtwey" Monday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.65 Gold 1 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN
22.16 Gold 2 Mike SmithMount Pleasant, SC Martha TylerMount Pleasant, SC Lina ClarkLadson, SC Stuart ChagrinIsle of Palms, SC Tina RaddingSummerville, SC Andrew HurdCharleston, SC
12.66 Gold 3/4 Elizabeth IveyNashville, TN Louise FontecchioNashville, TN Linda KingCrossville, TN Charles Smith JrNashville, TN
12.66 Gold 3/4 Michael KelleyLake Zurich, IL Martina KelleyLake Zurich, IL Georgann HumphreyHighland Park, IL Jim HumphreyHighland Park, IL

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer Thomas Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Mike Smith Martha Tyler Lina Clark Stuart Chagrin Tina Radding Andrew Hurd A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.16 Gold
14 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.66 Gold
12 John Millard Suzanne Millard Harjinder Ajmani Suman Agarwal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.17 Red
11 Jo Anne Vatter Richard Vatter Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Jerry Wright Patricia Dreinhoefer Polly Hicks David Vine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.17 Red
9 Gayle Marr Barbara Stone Freida Dohrman Doris Needham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Mary Olson Richard Olson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.17 Red
6 Glen Williamson Beverley Bessey Peter Attwood Catherine McLeod A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.17 Red
5 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng S Fuhrmann Matt Zebell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Richard Rhoad Donald Gardner Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 31.65 Gold
3 Edith Ferber David Longstaff Stephen Young Danny Ioannidis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Elizabeth Ivey Louise Fontecchio Linda King Charles Smith Jr A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.66 Gold
16 Bonnie Wood J Larry Meyers Jr Ken Hoy Ken Shotting A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results