Apr 17, 2017 - Monday 7:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 4 - - 4 - - 308.00 55.80 328.28 636.28 15.18 Gold Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Jack Shinehoft X 6 3 - 1 1 - 316.25 57.29 307.41 623.66 10.28 Gold Scores
3 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 10 - - 297.00 53.80 287.25 584.25 0.96 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 229.75 41.62 312.93 542.68 1.44 Red Scores
2 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 243.00 44.02 288.25 531.25 0.89 Red Scores
7 Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - 212.50 38.50 314.34 526.84 1.66 Red Scores
1 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn X - - - - - - 278.00 50.36 244.41 522.41 Scores
5 Patrick Williams Elaine Said A - - - - - - 268.25 48.60 246.66 514.91 Scores
4 Geoffrey Hintze Cathy Hales X - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 258.75 503.75 Scores
6 Philip Gath Eileen Erwin X - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 238.61 498.11 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss X 3 1 - 5 2 - 313.25 56.75 330.72 643.97 20.24 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 9 - - 1 - - 347.50 62.95 269.75 617.25 7.20 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Gebhardt Frederic Pollack A 10 - - 3 - - 338.50 61.32 278.16 616.66 6.54 Gold Scores
5 George Dysart Jerry Tinsley X - 7 - - 6 - 284.00 51.45 301.84 585.84 3.96 Gold Scores
9 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - 11 - - 291.75 52.85 283.59 575.34 0.89 Red Scores
1 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 327.96 551.46 4.38 Gold Scores
6 David Albrecht D Keith Henderson X - - - 7 4 - 307.75 55.75 220.47 528.22 1.27 Red Scores
4 Robert Neuhart Bernard Neuhart X - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 247.50 516.00 Scores
8 George Colter Grant Godfrey X - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 256.97 514.47 Scores
2 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marguerite Cowles X - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 270.50 501.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Dan Fowler Len Case A 2 - - 6 - - 303.00 54.89 346.03 649.03 26.99 Gold Scores
2 Frank Morgan Alex Khrakovsky X 5 2 - - 6 - 292.00 52.90 342.25 634.25 12.00 Gold Scores
7 Richard Brown Robert Fendrick A 8 - - 2 - - 315.00 57.07 303.59 618.59 8.00 Gold Scores
3 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 294.00 53.26 291.41 585.41 1.04 Red Scores
5 Sharon Austin Kay Beck X - - - 7 3 - 302.00 54.71 275.53 577.53 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Geoffrey Phipps Gary Schwartz A - - - 12 - - 295.00 53.44 251.54 546.54 0.83 Red Scores
4 Joe Black Howard Huynh X - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 260.84 536.34 Scores
6 Betty Cale William Cale Jr X - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 240.16 466.66 Scores
8 William Pratt Pete Schissel X - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 197.41 426.41 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jakob Kristinsson Jerry Premo A 1 - - 2 - - 345.00 62.50 362.00 707.00 35.99 Gold Scores
6 Robert Yon E Michael McKee X - - - 8 5 - 304.50 55.16 275.09 579.59 1.68 Red Scores
7 Richard Maybin Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 315.09 578.59 2.19 Red Scores
2 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A - - - 9 - - 302.50 54.80 253.91 556.41 1.04 Red Scores
8 David Bort Ed Freeman X - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 256.09 519.59 Scores
4 John Glynn Larry O'Maley X - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 286.41 512.91 0.62 Red Scores
9 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 12 - - 289.00 52.36 207.65 496.65 0.83 Red Scores
5 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 252.93 474.93 Scores
1 Harold Moore Peter Martin X - - - - - - 219.50 39.76 245.41 464.91 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Chuck Said Brent Manley A 12 - - 5 - - 307.50 55.71 301.57 609.07 5.54 Gold Scores
8 Jaime Villanueva Tammy Moll X 13 5 - 3 2 - 309.75 56.11 288.00 597.75 5.27 Gold Scores
7 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 15 - - 9 - - 298.25 54.03 292.41 590.66 4.50 Gold Scores
1 Leo Cardillo Zeke Letellier A - - - 11 - - 295.50 53.53 294.59 590.09 1.78 Red Scores
6 Mason Barge Donald Baker X - 8 - - 5 - 292.75 53.03 290.91 583.66 3.52 Gold Scores
5 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X - - - - - - 264.25 47.87 301.46 565.71 1.13 Red Scores
4 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre X - - - 8 4 - 299.25 54.21 234.09 533.34 1.14 Red Scores
2 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell X - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 267.50 499.00 Scores
9 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 240.54 498.54 Scores
10 Bob Allard Wendel Archer X - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 223.78 481.78 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Ross Spiro Jack Blyskal X 7 4 - 6 3 - 311.25 56.39 309.82 621.07 9.00 Gold Scores
3 Harry Gellis Brian Schoenfeld A 11 - - 10 - - 294.50 53.35 319.41 613.91 6.00 Gold Scores
4 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X 14 6 - 4 1 - 322.75 58.47 268.89 591.64 4.80 Gold Scores
5 David Rogers Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 321.09 568.59 3.13 Gold Scores
8 Mark Teich Peter Wolf X - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 292.59 538.59 0.83 Red Scores
7 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - - - - 284.25 51.49 253.43 537.68 Scores
9 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 246.75 44.70 274.57 521.32 Scores
2 Sylvain Mayer Janyne Provencher A - - - - - - 271.25 49.14 213.00 484.25 Scores
1 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich X - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 223.59 461.09 Scores
10 Judy Fendrick Shirley Brown X - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 216.72 460.22 Scores