Apr 02, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strata-flighted B Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.32 Silver 1 1 1 99.00 Brad AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Katie AlbersWindsor Heights, IA Philip HayneUrbandale, IA Mark WellmanWest Des Moines, IA
2.49 Silver 2 75.00 Rodney BurnettJohnston, IA Marjorie BurnettJohnston, IA Marilyn JonesWest Des Moines, IA Judy DillmanUrbandale, IA Norma CompWaukee, IA
1.90 Silver 3/4 2/3 2 72.00 Jay WinterClive, IA Roberta Ann RiddleWindsor Heights, IA Diane SweetDes Moines, IA Maggie NelsenWest Des Moines, IA
1.90 Silver 3/4 2/3 72.00 Sharon CalkinsDes Moines, IA Connie OdeDes Moines, IA Kathy ZumbachWest Des Moines, IA Rebecca JosephWest Des Moines, IA
1.12 Silver 5/6 4/5 3 70.00 Bill HelgenMarshalltown, IA Melvin DostalMarshalltown, IA Paul RoberMarshalltown, IA William HobsonMarshalltown, IA
1.09 Silver 5/6 4/5 70.00 John VachrisAmes, IA Eileen BowermanDes Moines, IA Jill SouthworthWest Des Moines, IA Deanna MillerAmes, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Brad Albers Katie Albers Philip Hayne Mark Wellman D 1 1 1 - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.32 Silver
4 Rodney Burnett Marjorie Burnett Marilyn Jones Judy Dillman Norma Comp B 2 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.49 Silver
1 Jay Winter Roberta Ann Riddle Diane Sweet Maggie Nelsen D 3/4 2/3 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.90 Silver
10 Sharon Calkins Connie Ode Kathy Zumbach Rebecca Joseph C 3/4 2/3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.90 Silver
2 Bill Helgen Melvin Dostal Paul Rober William Hobson D 5/6 4/5 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.12 Silver
11 John Vachris Eileen Bowerman Jill Southworth Deanna Miller C 5/6 4/5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.09 Silver
9 Craig Nelsen Judy Erickson Carolyn Sabroske Irene Boyd B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Silver
3 Linda Johnson Kate Reynolds Elizabeth Rosenthal Carol Testa C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.64 Silver
7 Ronald Nielsen Carolyn Nielsen Peter Reed Rita Reed C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.32 Silver
5 Barbara Maas Robin Koger Penelope Rittgers Mary Ann Bergmann D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.48 Silver
8 Kaye Lozier Brenda Mouw Holly Terndrup Dana Terndrup D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver
6 Saul Mirsky Laura Mirsky Ewa Pratt Karen Cordes D - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
13 Jon Hoy Kay Ward Eric Hill Sylvia Hill D - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results