Apr 01, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Team Game: Eight is Enough Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.52 Silver 1 1 61.00 Carolyn MillerJohnston, IA Deon BurnsGranger, IA Kristin WelterUrbandale, IA K Jean LaneWest Des Moines, IA
4.94 Silver 2/3 2 59.00 Connie OdeDes Moines, IA Jan ThurowDes Moines, IA Anita GeerClive, IA Irene BoydDes Moines, IA
4.94 Silver 2/3 59.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA John HampelWest Des Moines, IA Mary HampelWest Des Moines, IA
3.17 Silver 4 53.00 Richard NewellWest Des Moines, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Brad AlbersWindsor Heights, IA David NelmarkUrbandale, IA
2.38 Silver 5 3 1 52.00 Bonni NewtonClive, IA Holly LawyerClive, IA Carolyn SabroskeCumming, IA Ken NewtonClive, IA
1.78 Silver 6 50.00 Rebecca JosephWest Des Moines, IA Denise DornbierAdel, IA Richard FreedmanUrbandale, IA Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE
1.53 Silver 7/8 4 49.00 Betty TorgersonUrbandale, IA Lee SlorahClive, IA Mary DavidClive, IA Jonann NoftsgerWindsor Heights, IA
1.17 Silver 7/8 49.00 Gregg WalshWest Des Moines, IA Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Bruce HeilmanUrbandale, IA David BurtDes Moines, IA
1.15 Silver 5 46.00 Elaine OlsonPleasant Hill, IA Maureen GarlichWinterset, IA Robert SchuttDes Moines, IA Richard WinsorWaterloo, IA
1.30 Silver 6/7 2 45.00 James JurgensonDenver, IA Luke BouthillierMadrid, IA Janee OlesonEvansdale, IA Tracey BallUrbandale, IA
0.76 Silver 6/7 45.00 Nancy WraySaint Joseph, MO Eugenia SniderSaint Joseph, MO Alan AtherlyAmes, IA Mary AtherlyAmes, IA
0.97 Silver 3 42.00 Jay WinterClive, IA Louise DechantWindsor Heights, IA Mark WellmanWest Des Moines, IA Philip HayneUrbandale, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Carolyn Miller Deon Burns Kristin Welter K Jean Lane B 1 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 7.52 Silver
29 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson John Hampel Mary Hampel A 2/3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.94 Silver
19 Connie Ode Jan Thurow Anita Geer Irene Boyd B 2/3 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.94 Silver
28 Richard Newell Toby White Brad Albers David Nelmark A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.17 Silver
18 Bonni Newton Holly Lawyer Carolyn Sabroske Ken Newton C 5 3 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.38 Silver
31 Rebecca Joseph Denise Dornbier Richard Freedman Nancy Wittwer A 6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.78 Silver
2 Betty Torgerson Lee Slorah Mary David Jonann Noftsger B 7/8 4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.53 Silver
8 Gregg Walsh Peter Wityk Bruce Heilman David Burt A 7/8 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.17 Silver
16 Elaine Olson Maureen Garlich Robert Schutt Richard Winsor B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.15 Silver
10 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider Alan Atherly Mary Atherly B - 6/7 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.76 Silver
22 James Jurgenson Luke Bouthillier Janee Oleson Tracey Ball C - 6/7 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.30 Silver
5 Mary Ann Bergmann Penelope Rittgers Pat Holt Phyllis Leaverton A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.69 Silver
15 Albert Mintzer Evelyn Mintzer Laura Mirsky Saul Mirsky A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Silver
24 Mary Lou Agocs Rick Hendryx Cindy Rovner Rae Gene Burger B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.23 Silver
27 Jay Winter Louise Dechant Mark Wellman Philip Hayne C - - 3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.97 Silver
12 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Beverly Walker Lorie Spanjers B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
30 Kathleen Kellen Elizabeth McDonald Joann McDonald Kay Ward B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
3 Kate Reynolds Elizabeth Rosenthal Jessica Chance Judith Wolf A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.23 Silver
7 Mark Beckwith Margaret Brennan Melissa Heston Sally Meixner B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
26 Lester Cadwell Frances Logsdon Paul Spong Marge Bledsoe B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.58 Silver
14 Alberta McKinley Sally Nelson Terry Mickle Dennis Ashby B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
17 Nevin Krentz Shirley Krentz Sharon Calkins Nelle Blain C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
4 Norma Comp Marilyn Jones Rodney Burnett Marjorie Burnett C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
23 Scott Riley Judy Dillman Judy Erickson Craig Nelsen C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.35 Silver
21 Michael Smith Carolyn Nielsen Ronald Nielsen Susan Seitz B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00
20 Harry Swanson Laurie Taake Terry Swanson Lois Kriebs B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
13 Bud Stowe Kay Stowe Linda Johnson Carol Testa A - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
25 Dee Wilson Nancy Wilson Sharon Murphy Diane Sweet B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
6 Elfriede Jackson Roberta Ann Riddle Joann Friedman William Friedman Jr C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
9 Barbara Martin Nathan Pike Donald Perry Robert Yeates B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.23 Silver
1 John Melberg Jean Steward Susan Furtwangler Jean Hibbs C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results