Apr 09, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
23.41 Gold 1 92.00 Kenneth TitowScottsdale, AZ Kenneth KleinScottsdale, AZ John MohanLas Vegas, NV Ellen AntenEncino, CA
17.56 Gold 2 88.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
13.17 Gold 3 84.00 Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA Allan DeserpaTempe, AZ Vic QuirosScottsdale, AZ
9.88 Gold 4 77.00 Steven CooperLakeside, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Gene SimpsonSan Rafael, CA Carole LissSan Rafael, CA
7.80 Gold 5 76.00 Sadu MarrottMaricopa, AZ Ed Lucas IIITempe, AZ Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ Janet DalingSun Lakes, AZ
6.69 Gold 6 75.00 James LenertzScottsdale, AZ JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ Richard CateroMesa, AZ Phebe PackerPhoenix, AZ
12.16 Gold 7/10 1 71.00 Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Bruce WickHouston, TX David ZapatkaSun Lakes, AZ Bea CannonChandler, AZ
5.00 Gold 7/10 71.00 Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Carole SilversteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce SilversteinScottsdale, AZ
5.00 Gold 7/10 71.00 Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT
5.00 Gold 7/10 71.00 Nancy AbramsLouisville, KY Mark LairCanyon, TX Barry SchafferFrisco, TX Colby VernayLacon, IL
9.12 Gold 2 1 70.00 S Alan CookPhoenix, AZ David SackettTempe, AZ Darcy WhiteTempe, AZ Edwin KattenCave Creek, AZ
6.84 Gold 3 2 69.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ Lee Erdman Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ
5.13 Gold 4 3 64.00 Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Paula CohenScottsdale, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ Sonja ShinerHighland Park, IL
4.05 Gold 5 63.00 Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ Dena GoldstonPhoenix, AZ Marc RaphaelScottsdale, AZ
3.62 Gold 6/7 4 60.00 Raymond GradyTucson, AZ Sunand BalTucson, AZ Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA
3.26 Gold 6/7 60.00 Mark LittermanScottsdale, AZ Kathy LittermanScottsdale, AZ Paul HarrisPhoenix, AZ Janet NewmanScottsdale, AZ
2.86 Gold 5 58.00 Robert JohnsonHayward, CA Chris McNaughtonScottsdale, AZ David OchiaiPhoenix, AZ Marvin SchenkScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section ZZ

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein John Mohan Ellen Anten A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 23.41 Gold
35 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Ron Smith Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 17.56 Gold
4 Roger Bates Steven Love Allan Deserpa Vic Quiros A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 13.17 Gold
34 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Gene Simpson Carole Liss A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 9.88 Gold
18 Sadu Marrott Ed Lucas III Jerry Gaer Janet Daling A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.80 Gold
17 James Lenertz JoAnne Lowe Richard Catero Phebe Packer A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.69 Gold
23 Billy Cohen Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Douglas Doub A 7/10 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.00 Gold
31 Nancy Abrams Mark Lair Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A 7/10 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.00 Gold
25 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick David Zapatka Bea Cannon X 7/10 1 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 12.16 Gold
7 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein A 7/10 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.00 Gold
16 S Alan Cook David Sackett Darcy White Edwin Katten Y - 2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 9.12 Gold
26 Dave Douglass Lee Erdman Paul Soper Marc Hay Y - 3 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.84 Gold
8 Gayle Quiros Paula Cohen Judith Washor Sonja Shiner Y - 4 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.13 Gold
32 Ernie Ivey Joan Ivey Sheila Bleiman Jim Woodside A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.99 Red
22 Fred Batko Ken Batko Dena Goldston Marc Raphael X - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.05 Gold
5 Joel Datloff Troy Horton Jon Bartlett Roger McNay A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
29 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert Y - 6/7 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.62 Gold
6 Mark Litterman Kathy Litterman Paul Harris Janet Newman X - 6/7 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.26 Gold
14 Kathy Schenk Linda Mitchell John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.99 Red
12 Robert Johnson Chris McNaughton David Ochiai Marvin Schenk Y - - 5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.86 Gold
28 Barbara Rees Carolyn Townley-Smith Ardy McLeod Marvin Topper Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.32 Red
11 R Johnson Clifford Lundberg Kathy Mowery Wayne Gergen Y - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
24 Ronald Woodard Phyllis Rakevich Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
33 Allen Bowman Paul Black Bill Barkley Mark Hess Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
13 Anne Marie Harrington Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin John Urciuoli Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.66 Red
19 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz Cynthia Smith Marwin Smith X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.99 Red
30 Margaret Glasner Paul Gelb Carol Cortez Walter Coombs Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Red
21 Larry Hudgens Aaron Carnes Wagner Van Vlack Eric Swanson Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.33 Red
9 Linnea Tow Marcia Aspinall John Carty Catherine Lindholm Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.66 Red
3 Ned Kohler Joanne Rankin David Rankin Sherryl Buchler Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
10 William Ahern Leo Bicknese Tom Reid Gertrude Franco Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
27 Jean Barry Peter Benjamin John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.66 Red
2 Lee Hamre Richard Tetrault Gerry Tetrault Robert Tetrault Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.66 Red
20 Robert Hill Dale Sweetwood Steven Tucker M D Richard Oldford Edward Rais Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.66 Red
15 Nancy Murray Skip Carson David Stewart Beth Madsen Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.33 Red
36 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton Pennie Vales Doris Hausmann X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.33 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results