Apr 06, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 2 - - 1 - - 460.50 61.07 460.50 2.92 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart B 5 1 - 2 1 - 451.50 59.88 451.50 2.04 Gold|Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B 10 4 - 3 2 - 425.00 56.37 425.00 1.46 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
15 John Urciuoli Marc Raphael B 13 6 - 4 3 - 415.50 55.11 415.50 1.02 Red S - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Christenson Wayne Kooiker A 14 - - 5 - - 415.00 55.04 415.00 0.58 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A 24 - - 6 - - 391.00 51.86 391.00 0.49 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Towner Richard Towner B 28/29 15/16 - - 4 - 380.50 50.46 380.50 0.64 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Dick Duff Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 370.50 49.14 370.50 K - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Behr Colette Goldstein C - 19 6 - - 1 362.00 48.01 362.00 0.98 Gold K - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Gloria Coles Robert Coles C - - 7 - - 2 350.50 46.49 350.50 0.69 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Judith Higbee Ann Taylor C - - - - - - 341.50 45.29 341.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 331.00 43.90 331.00 S - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Terry Strand Cindy Selberg C - - - - - - 321.50 42.64 321.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Brock Joanne Rankin B - - - - - - 297.50 39.46 297.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 295.00 39.12 295.00 S - 14 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A 1 - - 1 - - 497.50 65.98 497.50 2.92 Gold S - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Anfinson Roger Edwards B 11 5 - 2 1 - 420.50 55.77 420.50 2.04 Gold|Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Doris Hausmann Ronald Grantz B 15 7 - 3 2 - 413.50 54.84 413.50 1.46 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Robert Brower A 16 - - 4 - - 410.00 54.38 410.00 1.02 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
12 William Basler Clifford Podewell B 20 9 - 5 3 - 398.50 52.85 398.50 0.83 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
3 David Rankin Edwin Katten A 21 - - 6 - - 394.50 52.32 394.50 0.49 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 William Whitman Barbara Whitman C 22/23 10/11 2/3 - 4 1 393.00 52.12 393.00 0.84 Gold K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Reid John Euler B 25 12 - - - - 389.50 51.66 389.50 S - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Joseph Toce Thomas Hanford B - 17 - - - - 373.50 49.54 373.50 K - 15 - N/S Scores
14 Alan Salem John Pringle B - 18 - - - - 367.50 48.74 367.50 K - 14 - N/S Scores
11 David Sackett Darcy White A - - - - - - 367.50 48.74 367.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A - - - - - - 347.50 46.09 347.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Beth Madsen David Stewart B - - - - - - 322.00 42.71 322.00 S - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Gary Lee Charleen Lee C - - - - - - 307.50 40.78 307.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Carole Silverstein Suzanne Cohen A - - - - - - 299.00 39.66 299.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 6 - - 1 - - 447.50 59.35 447.50 2.92 Gold K - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 9 - - 2 - - 436.00 57.82 436.00 2.04 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 12 - - 3 - - 419.00 55.57 419.00 1.46 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 19 - - 4 - - 399.00 52.92 399.00 1.02 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Peggy Lou Faylor Carson Ohm C 22/23 10/11 2/3 5 1 1 393.00 52.12 393.00 1.58 Gold K - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Jennifer O'Neill Jean Lesieutre C 26 13 4 6 2 2 382.00 50.66 382.00 1.11 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Michelle Steiner Carol Warner C 27 14 5 - 3 - 381.00 50.53 381.00 0.79 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Sudhakar Divakaruni Patricia Sohler B 28/29 15/16 - - - - 380.50 50.46 380.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Marcia Aspinall Linnea Tow A - - - - - - 378.00 50.13 378.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A - - - - - - 365.50 48.47 365.50 K - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Teitel Gary Dubro B - - - - - - 361.50 47.94 361.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Shaver Judith Euler B - - - - - - 357.50 47.41 357.50 K - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Kathy Litterman Donald Housley A - - - - - - 355.00 47.08 355.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Maurice Evans Mauris Mertens C - - - - - - 336.00 44.56 336.00 K - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Clifford Hudson Dale Sweetwood B - - - - - - 310.00 41.11 310.00 K - 14 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Leon Lowe Joe Harris A 3 - - 1 - - 455.50 60.41 455.50 2.92 Gold S - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A 4 - - 2 - - 453.00 60.08 453.00 2.04 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Judi Waters Gordon Waters B 7 2 - 3 1 - 443.00 58.75 443.00 1.66 Gold S - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias C 8 3 1 4 2 1 436.50 57.89 436.50 1.16 Gold|Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Cortez Daniel Coughenour B 17 8 - 5 3 - 408.50 54.18 408.50 0.83 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Larry Hudgens Wagner Van Vlack A 18 - - 6 - - 407.00 53.98 407.00 0.49 Red S - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A 30 - - - - - 380.00 50.40 380.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 375.00 49.73 375.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Paula Cohen Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 359.00 47.61 359.00 S - 11 - N/S Scores
8 M Owen Lasker Robert Macneal C - - - - 4 2 342.50 45.42 342.50 0.69 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Judith Pogge Paul Gelb B - - - - - - 328.00 43.50 328.00 S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - - 325.00 43.10 325.00 S - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Judy Brew Clark Ransom B - - - - - - 315.00 41.78 315.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
10 William Horton Jim Horton C - - - - - - 299.00 39.66 299.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Beth McCaslin John McCaslin B - - - - - - 281.50 37.33 281.50 S - 15 - N/S Scores