Apr 05, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Carole Silverstein David Zapatka A 7 - - - - - 411.50 54.58 422.00 833.50 6.53 Gold Scores
13 Helene Drake George Drake A 10 - - 1 - - 462.00 61.27 359.00 821.00 4.75 Gold Scores
3 Wagner Van Vlack Larry Hudgens A - - - - - - 398.00 52.79 410.50 808.50 0.58 Red Scores
11 Kathy Litterman Shelley Housley A - - - - - - 415.50 55.11 389.50 805.00 Scores
15 James Lenertz Vic Quiros A - - - 2 - - 454.50 60.28 342.00 796.50 2.04 Red Scores
5 Tom Reid Leo Bicknese A - - - 5 - - 427.00 56.63 363.00 790.00 0.58 Red Scores
10 Ann Latta Marcia Aspinall B - 5 - 6 2 - 425.50 56.43 357.00 782.50 3.48 Gold Scores
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A - - - 4 - - 427.50 56.70 341.00 768.50 1.02 Red Scores
7 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B - 9 - - - - 364.00 48.28 396.50 760.50 2.09 Gold Scores
1 John Chaison Jr Glenda Chaison B - - - - 3 - 368.00 48.81 365.00 733.00 0.79 Red Scores
14 William Ahern Gertrude Franco B - - - 3 1 - 428.00 56.76 303.00 731.00 1.58 Gold Scores
6 Gordon Markham Kathy Markham C - - - - - - 335.00 44.43 385.00 720.00 0.91 Gold Scores
2 Arnold Grushkin Beverly Grushkin C - - - - - 1 347.00 46.02 360.50 707.50 0.91 Gold Scores
4 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 303.50 40.25 369.00 672.50 Scores
8 Carol Cortez Judy Silberman C - - - - - - 301.00 39.92 311.50 612.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A 1 - - 3 - - 406.00 53.85 490.00 896.00 26.10 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 3/4 - - 1 - - 450.00 59.68 418.00 868.00 12.85 Gold Scores
1 Michael Smith Daniel Nelson B 11 2 - 4 1 - 400.50 53.12 415.50 816.00 7.83 Gold Scores
5 Sadu Marrott Roger Edwards A 13 - - 6 - - 380.50 50.46 432.00 812.50 3.73 Gold Scores
15 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - 2 - - 411.50 54.58 334.00 745.50 2.04 Red Scores
6 Rodney Letts Del Rieschick C - - - 5 2 1 382.00 50.66 362.50 744.50 1.04 Gold|Red Scores
12 Suzanne Cohen Sherryl Buchler A - - - - - - 362.00 48.01 375.50 737.50 Scores
2 Mauris Mertens Maurice Evans C - - - - - - 324.50 43.04 403.00 727.50 1.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Shaver Cynthia Bohland B - - - - - - 311.00 41.25 402.50 713.50 0.75 Red Scores
13 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - - - - 365.00 48.41 336.00 701.00 Scores
9 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - - - - 362.50 48.08 322.00 684.50 Scores
4 Mark Gross Richard Diogo B - - - - 3 - 333.00 44.16 330.00 663.00 0.75 Red Scores
10 Linda Tucker Robyn Amis B - - - - - - 296.50 39.32 331.00 627.50 Scores
8 Barbara Whitman William Whitman C - - - - - - 280.00 37.14 340.50 620.50 Scores
11 Daniel Williams Gary Tomczyk A - - - - - - 377.00 50.00 377.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Judy Brew Jon Weinberg A 6 - - 3 - - 430.00 57.03 422.00 852.00 7.46 Gold Scores
12 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A 8 - - 2 - - 448.00 59.42 375.50 823.50 5.80 Gold Scores
5 Robert Kuz Ron Morlock A 12 - - 1 - - 487.00 64.59 328.50 815.50 4.02 Gold Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 4 - - 403.50 53.51 376.00 779.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - 7 - - 4 - 359.00 47.61 412.00 771.00 2.61 Gold Scores
7 Margaret Glasner Robyn Hedly B - 8 - - 3 - 366.00 48.54 403.50 769.50 2.32 Gold Scores
1 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - - - 5 1 - 372.50 49.40 383.00 755.50 1.75 Gold Scores
6 Mohammed Mohiuddin Hugh Kirkpatrick C - - 4 6 2 1 370.00 49.07 383.50 753.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
13 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 368.00 48.81 339.00 707.00 Scores
2 Beth Madsen David Stewart B - - - - - - 279.00 37.00 416.00 695.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Rodolfo Veinbergs Ronald Grantz C - - - - - - 326.00 43.24 362.50 688.50 Scores
3 Alan Salem John Pringle B - - - - - - 349.50 46.35 330.00 679.50 Scores
14 Skip Carson Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 307.00 40.72 371.00 678.00 Scores
15 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B - - - - - - 264.50 35.08 384.50 649.00 0.61 Red Scores
10 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - - - 312.00 41.38 320.00 632.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A 2 - - 1 - - 486.50 64.52 382.00 868.50 19.58 Gold Scores
12 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 3/4 - - 6 - - 397.50 52.72 470.50 868.00 12.85 Gold Scores
9 Larry Anfinson Richard Catero A 5 - - 2 - - 438.50 58.16 427.50 866.00 8.70 Gold Scores
8 Michelle Steiner Macrae Kennedy C 9 1 1 3 1 1 423.00 56.10 399.00 822.00 10.44 Gold Scores
1 Myrna Baker Anne Casey B 14 3 - - - - 391.50 51.92 419.50 811.00 5.87 Gold Scores
15 Douglas H Scott Tom Ottley A 15 - - - - - 389.00 51.59 420.00 809.00 3.26 Gold Scores
10 Paula Cohen Patricia Turberg B - 4 - 5 3 - 406.00 53.85 392.00 798.00 4.40 Gold Scores
13 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 373.50 49.54 421.00 794.50 1.46 Red Scores
14 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 385.00 51.06 408.00 793.00 0.58 Red Scores
6 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin C - 6 2 - - - 370.00 49.07 402.00 772.00 2.98 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer O'Neill Jean Lesieutre C - - 3 4 2 2 410.50 54.44 346.50 757.00 1.89 Gold Scores
2 Carol Warner Andrea Miller C - - 5 - - - 396.00 52.52 357.00 753.00 1.12 Gold Scores
5 David Rankin Steven Adelson A - - - - - - 290.00 38.46 406.50 696.50 1.46 Red Scores
4 Joy Rieckers Loretta Wood B - - - - - - 349.00 46.29 313.50 662.50 Scores
11 Charleen Lee Gary Lee C - - - - - - 362.00 48.01 362.00 Scores