Apr 04, 2017 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Saguaro Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.65 Gold 1 Henry BuchTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Steven SahlTucson, AZ
9.56 Gold 2 Richard QuiggTucson, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ Trudie Weber-PentaTucson, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ
5.46 Gold 3/4 Jim HortonSun Lakes, AZ William HortonPalatine, IL Ardith NanceSun Lakes, AZ Don PrattSun Lakes, AZ
5.46 Gold 3/4 Janet HastingsMesa, AZ Ed BladowWales, WI Florene Kay SchmidtGlendale, AZ Barbara BennettMesa, AZ

Recaps

Section CC

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Jim Horton William Horton Ardith Nance Don Pratt A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.46 Gold
15 Elizabeth Pittman Kathy Ronquist Linda Brock Mary Rehfeldt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.37 Red
14 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Mary Blanchard Jan Dragoo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.37 Red
13 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Henry Buch Pamela Thaut Peter Godfrey Steven Sahl A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.65 Gold
11 Don Elliott Marilyn Vercellino John Peterson Patricia Plummer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Linda Smith Sue Gainer Vi Metter Shay Kinney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Janet Hastings Ed Bladow Florene Kay Schmidt Barbara Bennett A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.46 Gold
8 Vyrn Muir Betty Steffek Jane McCague Jean Whiteman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 James Nulty Randi Nulty James Utter Eileen Utter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.37 Red
6 Richard Quigg Ann Kuperberg Trudie Weber-Penta Sharon Wyles A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.56 Gold
5 Stefan Klein Jane Meyer Mary Ann Dettmann Barbara Taber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Toni Bliss Dianne Dericks Cindy Wilcox Janie Funk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Chuck Irwin Sonya Collins Glenn Struck Judith Edinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.37 Red
2 Robert Donnelly Bonne Pace Lindley Boggess Alice Martin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Louis Akerman Linda Akerman Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results