Apr 04, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.09 Red 1 65.00 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Billy CohenSherman Oaks, CA Haig TchamitchParadise Valley, AZ Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL
4.66 Red 2/3 57.00 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ron SmithChicago, IL
4.66 Red 2/3 57.00 Donald HousleyMesa, AZ Shelley HousleyMesa, AZ Mark LittermanScottsdale, AZ Kathy LittermanScottsdale, AZ
2.99 Red 4 53.00 James ShowalterPrescott, AZ Christie ShowalterPrescott, AZ Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ Ronald SchickPrescott Valley, AZ
5.95 Red 5 1 1 52.00 Cindy WilcoxTulsa, OK Toni BlissTulsa, OK Janie FunkTulsa, OK Dianne DericksTulsa, OK
4.46 Red 6 2 2 51.00 Duncan MacDonellTucson, AZ Ronald BlissOro Valley, AZ Charlotte WellerTucson, AZ Jo-Ann VaughnTucson, AZ
3.35 Red 7 3 47.00 Sue GainerGoodyear, AZ Linda SmithHot Springs, AR Vi MetterKlamath Falls, OR Shay KinneyGoodyear, AZ
2.51 Red 4 3 46.00 James CorneliusSaint Louis, MO Susie RainishMesa, AZ Debbie ReichowScottsdale, AZ Nelli Doi
1.45 Red 5/7 44.00 Rodolfo VeinbergsSan Diego, CA Lynda KexelAlbuquerque, NM Shari KohoutekGreat Falls, MT Rachel ValettGreat Falls, MT
1.45 Red 5/7 44.00 Paul HarrisPhoenix, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Janet NewmanScottsdale, AZ
1.45 Red 5/7 44.00 Frances HillManitou Springs, CO Gerry BrennerManitou Springs, CO Giff KassebaumSonoita, AZ James KassebaumSonoita, AZ
1.29 Red 4 40.00 Mary-Ann WebergOsakis, MN Leonard LockerbyFlorence, AZ James TiefenbachMesa, AZ Wendy BuchanSherwood Park, AB
0.97 Red 5 38.00 Lindley BoggessCamp Verde, AZ Alice MartinSedona, AZ Robert DonnellySedona, AZ Bonne PaceSedona, AZ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Joan Cremin Billy Cohen Haig Tchamitch Curtis Cheek Ralph Katz A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 7.09 Red
19 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Leo Bell Dan Jacob Ron Smith A 2/3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.66 Red
22 Donald Housley Shelley Housley Mark Litterman Kathy Litterman A 2/3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.66 Red
2 James Showalter Christie Showalter Walt Cummins Ronald Schick A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.99 Red
21 Cindy Wilcox Toni Bliss Janie Funk Dianne Dericks C 5 1 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 5.95 Red
6 Duncan MacDonell Ronald Bliss Charlotte Weller Jo-Ann Vaughn C 6 2 2 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 4.46 Red
12 Sue Gainer Linda Smith Vi Metter Shay Kinney B 7 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.35 Red
10 James Cornelius Susie Rainish Debbie Reichow Nelli Doi C - 4 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.51 Red
5 Rodolfo Veinbergs Lynda Kexel Shari Kohoutek Rachel Valett B - 5/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.45 Red
8 Paul Harris Judith Washor Gayle Quiros Janet Newman B - 5/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.45 Red
25 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum B - 5/7 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.45 Red
15 Mary Ann Bond Virginia Pedersen Robert Wilkinson Diane Anderson B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
26 Mary-Ann Weberg Leonard Lockerby James Tiefenbach Wendy Buchan C - - 4 - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.29 Red
11 James Miller John McCaslin Beth McCaslin Scott Donaldson B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
13 Stefan Klein Jane Meyer Mary Ann Dettmann Barbara Taber B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
14 Lindley Boggess Alice Martin Robert Donnelly Bonne Pace C - - 5 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.97 Red
1 Patricia Potter Kay Bierley Beverly Poffenberger Janet Beeks C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
7 Donna Hofer Barbara Hewitt Christine Garner Becky Hamilton C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
28 Rachelle Wilson Margaret Battista Darlene Griffith Eileen Friend C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
18 John Peterson Marilyn Vercellino C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
4 Vyrn Muir Betty Steffek Jane McCague Jean Whiteman B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
17 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
9 Janis Holle Priscilla Kelly Michael Salscheider Sydney Sides B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
16 Mary Hamann Jack Hamann Richard Voorhees Lois Hartmann C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
27 Lindsay Cantoni Ronald Stanek Sharyn Baldacci Nancy Seamster C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
23 Louis Akerman Linda Akerman Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00
24 John Logan Patricia Logan Susy Smith Julie Wertz C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
3 Janet Clemmons Deanne Takasumi Terry Strand Cindy Selberg C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results