Apr 15, 2017 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Daniel Boylan Brian Allman 7 4 - - 4 - - 192.00 53.33 228.50 420.50 2.81 Gold Scores
1 Iris Mencinger Pat Sullivan 7 7 - - 2 - - 197.50 54.86 210.50 408.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Skow Barbara White 7 - - - 1 - - 205.00 56.94 145.57 350.57 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Phyllis Roddy Batia Kvashny 7 - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 204.50 350.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Elaine Crick John Crick 7 - - - 3 - - 193.00 53.61 157.00 350.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Diane Bixby Robert Bixby 7 - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 169.03 341.03 Scores
4 Judy Geiser Bob Geiser 3 - - - - 1 - 176.50 49.03 149.00 325.50 0.79 Red Scores
6 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 3 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 147.50 322.00 Scores
3 Tivis Mobberley Cynthia Quinn 7 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 150.78 317.28 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Dean Cunningham Joanne Cunningham 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 229.00 63.61 211.00 440.00 6.66 Gold Scores
6 Liane Brennar Kim Lazarus 3 6 2 - 2 2 - 199.50 55.42 209.50 409.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Andrea Killackey Charlene Delcourt 3 9 3 - 3 - - 192.50 53.47 193.50 386.00 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
5 Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick 7 - - - 4 - - 186.50 51.81 182.53 369.03 1.02 Red Scores
1 David Goldfarb Raymond Gogolewski 7 - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 178.50 359.50 Scores
4 Lenore Sjoberg Geoffrey Applegate 3 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 156.50 321.50 Scores
7 Jo Ann Ober Tatsumi Mercer 7 - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 148.00 318.50 Scores
9 Pam Wilkes Christine Kahn 3 - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 136.50 298.00 Scores
3 Susan Koshkarian Brenda Post 7 - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 156.00 288.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Stephen Queen JoAnn diLorenzo 7 2 - - 1 - - 214.50 59.58 209.00 423.50 5.00 Gold Scores
7 Ginger Calvert Sharyn Daly 7 3 - - 3 - - 193.00 53.61 230.00 423.00 3.75 Gold Scores
5 Michael Koscielski Sharyn Pyrz 7 10 - - - - - 189.50 52.64 191.50 381.00 1.21 Gold Scores
2 George Wilkinson David Blumenberg 3 - 4 - 4 2 - 190.00 52.78 190.00 380.00 1.67 Red Scores
4 Ben Moraine Mark Spiro 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 203.50 56.53 167.00 370.50 1.76 Red Scores
3 Judy Elsberry Ann Manaster 7 - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 207.97 354.47 0.73 Red Scores
8 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 3 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 160.50 334.50 Scores
6 Daniel Sonner Annie Ludlow 3 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 165.00 316.50 Scores
9 John Howard Donald Davidson 7 - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 147.00 313.50 Scores
10 Linda Triffet Willa King 3 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Nelson Orth Gertrude Callahan 7 5 - - 2 - - 216.00 60.00 200.00 416.00 2.22 Gold Scores
10 John Ellery Betty Ann Ellery 7 8 - - 1 - - 217.00 60.28 188.97 405.97 1.53 Gold Scores
5 James Demaine Lourdes Demaine 7 - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 198.00 372.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Barbara Poole Michael Pope 7 - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 182.00 369.50 Scores
9 Carol Murphy Art Murphy 7 - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 203.00 367.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf 3 - - - 4 1 - 189.50 52.64 168.50 358.00 0.85 Red Scores
7 Irene Sowle Karen Hunt 7 - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 204.50 356.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Connie Vinson Raeann Koerner 7 - - - 3 - - 190.50 52.92 156.00 346.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Dawn Lee Arvind Kulkarni 3 - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 187.00 333.00 0.85 Red Scores
8 Shelley Basson Deanna Ruttenberg 3 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 153.50 319.50 Scores