Apr 30, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

SENIOR FLIGHTED SWISS TEAMS-0-1500 Flight Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.87 Gold 1 118.00 B L (Tink) TysorGrantham, NH Ann SwaimMarstons Mls, MA Joe WattsGrantham, NH Richard TracySharon, VT
3.65 Gold 2 109.00 Carol SeagerWorcester, MA Candace MatthewWoodville, MA Robert JuneauMillbury, MA A Jean FastHolliston, MA
3.38 Gold 3 1 96.00 Carol WhitmarshEdgartown, MA Geraldine AverillVineyard Haven, MA Sandy SmithWatertown, MA Susan CollinsonSouth Hero, VT
2.54 Gold 4 2 1 95.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Robert MagherWellfleet, MA Philip PaneHarwich, MA Bruce SauterBrewster, MA
1.90 Gold 5 3 94.00 Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA Christine PettingellEverett, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
1.39 Gold 6 89.00 Robert PotvinProvidence, RI Donna ConeProvidence, RI Peri NamerowMahwah, NJ Julie ZinziFranklin Lakes, NJ
1.43 Gold 4 86.00 Judy PollackChestnut Hill, MA Mildred BeerDennis, MA Rebecca HolmesOrleans, MA Joyce LevyWayland, MA
1.13 Gold 5 85.00 Sharon UusitaloFitchburg, MA Valerie RosevearGardner, MA Leona LashuaGardner, MA Therese GustafsonGardner, MA
1.24 Red 2/3 62.00 Shirley WagnerFitchburg, MA Ann EbelingBrooksville, ME Delia JeanGardner, MA Donald MurrayHampden, ME
1.24 Red 2/3 62.00 Jane VerdragerGrantham, NH Joanna GleasonChestnut Hill, MA Alice FieldNew London, NH Deborah NotmanChestnut Hill, MA

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Joe Watts Richard Tracy A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.87 Gold
1 Carol Seager Candace Matthew Robert Juneau A Jean Fast A 2 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.65 Gold
8 Carol Whitmarsh Geraldine Averill Sandy Smith Susan Collinson B 3 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.38 Gold
9 Kathy Gatewood Robert Magher Philip Pane Bruce Sauter C 4 2 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.54 Gold
15 Elizabeth Wood Christine Pettingell Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 5 3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.90 Gold
19 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Peri Namerow Julie Zinzi A 6 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.39 Gold
4 Judy Pollack Mildred Beer Rebecca Holmes Joyce Levy B - 4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.43 Gold
12 Sharon Uusitalo Valerie Rosevear Leona Lashua Therese Gustafson B - 5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.13 Gold
10 Elizabeth Paige Maureen Berggren Peter Griff Ed Goltz B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.75 Red
14 Ann Bloomfield Marilyn McGill Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.53 Red
18 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.53 Red
5 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Allen Post Vivian Wine A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.45 Red
3 Marcia West Jill Hankinson Janet Fernie Richard Fernie B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.45 Red
11 Roberta Francis Micheal Chapman Lucinda Stebbins Theresa Hernandez B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.53 Red
17 Jane Verdrager Joanna Gleason Alice Field Deborah Notman C - - 2/3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.24 Red
2 Shirley Wagner Ann Ebeling Delia Jean Donald Murray C - - 2/3 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.24 Red
6 Stanley Kaplan Natalie Kaplan Gayle Trabitz Barry Trabitz B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.30 Red
13 Doris Lowry Betsy Stegeman Yumiko Hough Roger Loyer C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.23 Red
16 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro Charlotte Bailey Pamela Lombardo C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results