Apr 28, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

SENIOR FLIGHTED SWISS TEAMS-Gold Rush Flight Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 4 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.70 Gold 1 110.00 Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Stephen WhiteRye, NH Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
3.53 Gold 2 106.00 Maureen BitlerBoston, MA Keith KimballNashua, NH Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA Rosemary TatorE Hampstead, NH
2.64 Gold 3 100.00 Elizabeth BesharaSalem, NH Alan BelloPocasset, MA Sheila SchofieldSalisbury, MA Jane SiebeckerAmesbury, MA
3.19 Gold|Red 4 1 1 97.00 Diana ChiritaLincoln, MA Alan SilverLexington, MA Ronald WilliamsWellesley, MA Pamela JerskeyWellesley, MA
1.57 Gold 5 95.00 Maureen BerggrenQuincy, MA Nora SchneiderQuincy, MA Patricia KelleherMilton, MA Wallace LoewerNorth Weymouth, MA
2.39 Gold|Red 6 2 2 92.00 Judi ZuckerBoston, MA Haroula DobynsMilford, CT B Lynn TavorminaEast Lyme, CT John BoettcherEast Lyme, CT
1.79 Red 3 85.00 Betsy StegemanFalmouth, MA Doris LowryPocasset, MA Chanok ChalifouxSandwich, MA Ilse FersingMashpee, MA
1.35 Red 4 82.00 Philip TifftNew York, NY C C DyerMarion, MA Bruce HutchinsOnset, MA Gale HutchinsOnset, MA
1.06 Red 5 81.00 Kathy GatewoodNorth Chatham, MA Barbara PagosSouth Orange, NJ Richard PerryBrewster, MA Mary DulembaHarwich, MA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 4 2 7 4 2
15 Ronald Ouellet Stephen White Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln 7 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 4.70 Gold
16 Maureen Bitler Keith Kimball Elizabeth Wood Rosemary Tator 7 2 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 3.53 Gold
21 Elizabeth Beshara Alan Bello Sheila Schofield Jane Siebecker 7 3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.64 Gold
11 Diana Chirita Alan Silver Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey 2 4 1 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 3.19 Gold|Red
1 Maureen Berggren Nora Schneider Patricia Kelleher Wallace Loewer 7 5 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.57 Gold
7 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 2 6 2 2 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.39 Gold|Red
12 Richard Reid Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer Laura Poulton 7 - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.65 Red
13 Betsy Stegeman Doris Lowry Chanok Chalifoux Ilse Fersing 4 - 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.79 Red
20 Lydia Haley Norbert Fessel Eugene Weinberg Alice Forry 7 - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.65 Red
8 Philip Tifft C C Dyer Bruce Hutchins Gale Hutchins 2 - 4 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.35 Red
5 Kathy Gatewood Barbara Pagos Richard Perry Mary Dulemba 4 - 5 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.06 Red
10 William Halteman Frances Loring Donald Murray Ann Ebeling 4 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.39 Red
2 L Irish Murphy James Allen Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 4 - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.52 Red
19 Ellen Meinke Tina Yablonski Barbara Mindell Betty Kerber 4 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.46 Red
17 Randall Murphy Bonnie Murphy Jim Walsh Jonathan Clark 7 - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.52 Red
4 Nancy Lewis Carolyn Inman Carol Pope Marvin Pope 4 - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.52 Red
6 Peggy Tierney Paul Tierney Judy Arshan Kathy Arshan 4 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.52 Red
22 Harriet Lazarus Kate King Jane Tondorf Elaine Madden 2 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.39 Red
3 Margery Gussak Gayle Trabitz Barry Trabitz David Gussak 2 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.39 Red
18 Sheila Pechinski Charlotte Bailey Judith Cavagnaro Susan Wavada 2 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.20 Red
14 Ann Bloomfield Dianne Epstein Estelle Cushner Peg Belden 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.20 Red
9 Jane Verdrager Joanna Gleason Christina Jennings Mignon Williams 4 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results