Mar 25, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat Morn Pair/Team Gam(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B 4 1 - 2 1 - 59.03 59.03 59.03 3.43 Silver Scores
6 John Meyers Donald Urquhart C - 4/5 2 4 3 2 52.78 52.78 52.78 1.72 Silver Scores
9 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - 5/6 - - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.61 Silver Scores
10 Mary Matthews Marilyn Wescott B - 6 - 5/6 4 - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.81 Silver Scores
1 Lynette Koski Judy Nick B - - - 7 5 - 51.25 51.25 51.25 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould A - - - 8 - - 50.14 50.14 50.14 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Annie Krause A Brothers C - - - - - 4 48.33 48.33 48.33 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Betty Marggraf Mary Ann Heinitz A - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 47.78 Scores
4 William Sommerfield Patricia Horn C - - - - - - 46.39 46.39 46.39 Scores
2 Vicki Sosnay Meredith Mattison B - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 N Heinitz Joanne Rattan B 5 2 - 3 1 - 57.78 57.78 57.78 2.57 Silver Scores
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 6 - - 4 - - 57.08 57.08 57.08 1.58 Silver Scores
6 George Urquhart Janet Urquhart A - - - 7 - - 51.11 51.11 51.11 0.47 Silver Scores
7 David Spicuzza Paul Karas A - - - 8 - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Craig Ostrand Michael Munz C - - 4 - 4 2 49.86 49.86 49.86 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Irene Bolton Steve Nick C - - - - - - 48.06 48.06 48.06 Scores
10 Richard Arneson Gloria Arneson B - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 Scores
8 Judy Burzynski Kathleen Allen C - - - - - - 45.69 45.69 45.69 Scores
3 John Pereles Mark Harrington B - - - - - - 44.86 44.86 44.86 Scores
4 Sharon Oldenburger Marvin Oldenburger C - - - - - - 40.97 40.97 40.97 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 1/2 - - 1 - - 70.42 70.42 70.42 5.82 Silver Scores
8 Paul Dorsey Henry Allen Venzant C 7 3 1 3 2 1 53.61 53.61 53.61 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Ken Strappini Stephen Furuta C - - 5 - - 3 49.31 49.31 49.31 0.72 Silver Scores
7 William McFall Kerry Smith A - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
1 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee C - - - - - - 46.53 46.53 46.53 Scores
4 Lee Petzold Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 44.86 44.86 44.86 Scores
9 Thomas Dressing David Langer A - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 Scores
3 Janet Litscher Joyce Cerny C - - - - - - 43.19 43.19 43.19 Scores
2 Frank Hsieh Helena Hsieh C - - - - - - 42.78 42.78 42.78 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt A 1/2 - - 1 - - 70.42 70.42 70.42 5.82 Silver Scores
7 Aniko Szabo Tamas Szabo A 3 - - 2 - - 61.39 61.39 61.39 3.74 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - 5 - - 53.33 53.33 53.33 0.66 Silver Scores
8 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - 4/5 - 6 2 - 52.78 52.78 52.78 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Alan Horowitz Robert Steuer C - - 3 - 3 1 50.00 50.00 50.00 1.29 Silver Scores
9 Daniel Wright Caryl Brown B - - - - 5 - 48.61 48.61 48.61 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Don Hyra Brian Zimmerman C - - - - - 3 48.33 48.33 48.33 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Marlene Nievin Anna Rindfleisch C - - - - - - 36.53 36.53 36.53 Scores
1 Ray Parnell Susan Powers C - - - - - - 35.42 35.42 35.42 Scores