Mar 26, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 99.00 Judy HarrisSalmon Arm, BC Don BellVernon, BC Ping DingKamloops, BC Jane FyfeKamloops, BC
7.84 Silver 2 92.00 Don McKayVernon, BC Diana KnowlesKelowna, BC John CooneVernon, BC Denise McKayVernon, BC
5.15 Silver 3/4 89.00 Aline VanceKelowna, BC Warren WatsonTrail, BC Tom McNieSalmon Arm, BC Maureen BarnesKelowna, BC
5.15 Silver 3/4 1 1 89.00 Tom WeckworthQuesnel, BC Blaine LeblancQuesnel, BC Catherine WilliamsQuesnel, BC M Faye DredgeQuesnel, BC
3.24 Silver 5/6 84.00 Robert PrattEdmonton, AB Paul ManhasKamloops, BC John DumontOliver, BC Kathleen PhoenixKamloops, BC
3.24 Silver 5/6 84.00 Terry CrawfordKamloops, BC Clark GlanvilleKamloops, BC Ross BatesCastlegar, BC Dorothy DoreCastlegar, BC
2.61 Silver 2 81.00 Dale FreyKamloops, BC Faye NewtonKamloops, BC Craig HamiltonKamloops, BC Dixie DuncanKamloops, BC
2.17 Silver 3 2 80.00 Jean McGauchieKamloops, BC Verna HilbornKamloops, BC Carl AbbottKamloops, BC Liis JeffriesMerritt, BC
1.63 Silver 4 3 70.00 Tish SchweizerKamloops, BC Aileen SpechtKamloops, BC Donna WanlessKamloops, BC Paul JohansenKamloops, BC
1.28 Silver 5 67.00 June OgilvieKamloops, BC Caroline SolonenkoBrackendale, BC Anne KatrichakRichmond, BC Zena SeldonKamloops, BC
1.28 Silver 4 65.00 Ramon Russ KiddKamloops, BC John MaunsellVancouver, BC Darrel JonesKamloops, BC Roy HaugenKamloops, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Judy Harris Don Bell Ping Ding Jane Fyfe A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 10.45 Silver
10 Don McKay Diana Knowles John Coone Denise McKay A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 7.84 Silver
21 Tom Weckworth Blaine Leblanc Catherine Williams M Faye Dredge C 3/4 1 1 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.15 Silver
11 Aline Vance Warren Watson Tom McNie Maureen Barnes A 3/4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.15 Silver
2 Robert Pratt Paul Manhas John Dumont Kathleen Phoenix A 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.24 Silver
20 Terry Crawford Clark Glanville Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.24 Silver
4 Janice Byers Wendy Mohamed Lily-Anne Leechman Betty McLean A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.60 Silver
19 Dale Frey Faye Newton Craig Hamilton Dixie Duncan B - 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.61 Silver
3 Jean McGauchie Verna Hilborn Carl Abbott Liis Jeffries C - 3 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.17 Silver
6 Ferdinando Masini Pieralli Jim Thompson Diane Thompson Helen Parkyn A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.28 Silver
13 Tish Schweizer Aileen Specht Donna Wanless Paul Johansen C - 4 3 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.63 Silver
12 Thelma Munroe Brenda Klassen Lorna Fuoco Wendy Munden A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
9 June Ogilvie Caroline Solonenko Anne Katrichak Zena Seldon B - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.28 Silver
14 Ramon Russ Kidd John Maunsell Darrel Jones Roy Haugen C - - 4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.28 Silver
17 John Renner Carol Renner Terry Underwood Linda Underwood C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.12 Silver
5 Wilma Peltier Jean Masini Pieralli Alvin Nastrom Beverley Lister C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.96 Silver
8 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell Sandie Naismith Sigrid Laarakker C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
1 Diane Dickinson Roberta Harding Barry Brown Erling Alstrup C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.64 Silver
7 Florence Schramm Irene Thiry Antoinette Merritt Reatha Thiessen C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
18 Beverlee Steele Joseph Stewart Dorothy Daniels Mary Semeniuk C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.32 Silver
15 Monica Crawford Beverley Demmans Sharon Dodd Alan Dodd C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results