Mar 23, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A 1 - - 1 - - 201.50 64.58 201.50 7.56 Silver Scores
15 Richard Lampman Hank Eng A 2 - - 2 - - 192.29 61.63 192.29 5.67 Silver Scores
18 Everette Lewis Art D'Entremont A 6 - - 3 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A 7 - - 4 - - 178.50 57.21 178.50 1.35 Silver Scores
11 Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B - 3 - 5 1 - 173.00 55.45 173.00 1.81 Silver Scores
12 Greg Hinze Patty Hinze A - - - 6 - - 171.17 54.86 171.17 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Marilyn Arnold Bill Walker A - - - 7 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Rosemary Kelley Kenneth McBride A - - - 8 - - 169.54 54.34 169.54 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Roxie Tom Pat Prichard A - - - - - - 163.58 52.43 163.58 Scores
7 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge B - 5 - - 2 - 152.75 48.96 152.75 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Bob Steidel Debbie Schweiss C - - 2 - 3 1 150.58 48.26 150.58 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Dorthy Rippstein Anyemarie Weaver B - - - - 4 - 147.88 47.40 147.88 0.53 Silver Scores
16 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
10 Kay Laird Richard Curtin B - - - - - - 135.96 43.58 135.96 Scores
17 Diane Olson Donna McBride A - - - - - - 129.46 41.49 129.46 Scores
13 Rebecca Brown Carol Ramberg B - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 128.50 Scores
19 Bruno Dellamea Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 127.83 40.97 127.83 Scores
1 Judith Hoffman Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 119.17 38.20 119.17 Scores
8 James Gardner Stewart Windeler C - - - - - - 118.63 38.02 118.63 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dave Swarthout Ed Rawlinson A 3 - - 1 - - 190.50 61.06 190.50 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham B 4 1 - 2 1 - 187.00 59.94 187.00 3.21 Silver Scores
3 Venkatrao Koneru David Johnson Jr A 5 - - 3 - - 184.50 59.13 184.50 2.39 Silver Scores
18 Gene Gammill Flo Curry A 8 - - 4 - - 176.50 56.57 176.50 1.16 Silver Scores
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - 2 - 5 2 - 176.00 56.41 176.00 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Janise Saul Samuel Williams Jr A - - - 6 - - 173.00 55.45 173.00 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Kendall Early Neal Perlman A - - - 7 - - 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.47 Silver Scores
17 David Ticen C David Mitchell A - - - 8 - - 161.00 51.60 161.00 0.42 Silver Scores
13 Sheryleen Grothus Donna Swarthout A - - - - - - 158.00 50.64 158.00 Scores
15 Richard Hamm Wright Barnebey B - 4 - - 3 - 156.50 50.16 156.50 1.35 Silver Scores
12 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr C - 6 1 - 4 1 151.00 48.40 151.00 1.56 Silver Scores
11 Patricia Ann Jackson Annette Frasher B - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
14 Bob Otis Beth Gale B - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
16 Robert Crawford Betty Schell C - - - - - 2 138.00 44.23 138.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Valerie Katz Luann Cohen C - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
4 Laura Delfeld Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
1 John Hilbig Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - - - - - - 121.00 38.78 121.00 Scores
8 Gerald Irion Jo Ann Young C - - - - - - 116.00 37.18 116.00 Scores