Mar 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.35 Silver 1 146.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL
7.01 Silver 2 145.00 Jonathan ShusterGainesville, FL Evelyn KleinsasserAlachua, FL Patrick ThompsonGainesville, FL Thomas ClayGainesville, FL Josh FeldsteinGainesville, FL
5.26 Silver 3 1 128.00 Anshul PaliwalGainesville, FL Laura SjobergGainesville, FL Richard CornettOcala, FL Mark CrumrineOcala, FL
3.94 Silver 4 2 117.00 Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL Zev WajsmanAtlantic Beach, FL Mary McIntyreGainesville, FL Marilyn FroscherGainesville, FL
3.12 Silver 5 3 110.00 William ConnellanGainesville, FL Carolyn BrownLake City, FL Denise LeclercBaie-Comeau, QC Yves DecellesBaie-Comeau, QC
2.67 Silver 6 108.00 Thomas Mangold JrHernando, FL Terry MangoldLecanto, FL Ted DefilippoHernando, FL Joseph GlazarHernando, FL
2.74 Silver 4 1 106.00 Thomas YoungGainesville, FL Joanne YoungGainesville, FL Delores O'ConnellGainesville, FL Joyce ThompsonGainesville, FL
1.61 Silver 5 96.00 Donald CavanaughGainesville, FL Mary WhiteGainesville, FL Mary Ann LucasGainesville, FL Ella SkeltonGainesville, FL
2.06 Silver 2 90.00 Victoria HurdLake Butler, FL Betty KoonFort White, FL E MurrayFlin Flon, MB Eric TaylorLake City, FL
1.54 Silver 3 84.00 Rosalie BondGainesville, FL Susan NeugroschelGainesville, FL Babette BrumbackGainesville, FL Stratford MayGainesville, FL
1.16 Silver 4 75.00 Kenneth JeffersSummerfield, FL Andrea Franks Robin TurbaSummerfield, FL Pat GramsOcala, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell John Moschella Nancy Mitchell Alan Stout John Brady A 1 - - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 9.35 Silver
3 Jonathan Shuster Evelyn Kleinsasser Patrick Thompson Thomas Clay Josh Feldstein A 2 - - - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 7.01 Silver
23 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg Richard Cornett Mark Crumrine B 3 1 - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 5.26 Silver
20 Ralph Croskey Zev Wajsman Mary McIntyre Marilyn Froscher B 4 2 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 3.94 Silver
21 William Connellan Carolyn Brown Denise Leclerc Yves Decelles B 5 3 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.12 Silver
16 Thomas Mangold Jr Terry Mangold Ted Defilippo Joseph Glazar A 6 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 2.67 Silver
13 Thomas Young Joanne Young Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson C - 4 1 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 2.74 Silver
9 Anita Ritchin Dottie King Daniel Sellers, Jr Christie Sellers A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.20 Silver
8 Abraham Pallas Malay Ghosh Calvin Rowe Denis Whittaker A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 0.90 Silver
22 Donald Cavanaugh Mary White Mary Ann Lucas Ella Skelton B - 5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.61 Silver
1 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms Jonathan Greenspan Terry Oleske A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.75 Silver
19 Judy Ventura Ruth Srulevitch Beverly Yankee Millie Vibbard A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.90 Silver
2 Victoria Hurd Betty Koon E Murray Eric Taylor C - - 2 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.06 Silver
6 Bruce Graham Elizabeth Evans Ann Buchholz Dove Terrell B - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.90 Silver
11 Daniel Deany Sally Moritz Lynn Petermann Kay McBride B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.90 Silver
10 Rosalie Bond Susan Neugroschel Babette Brumback Stratford May C - - 3 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.54 Silver
18 Kenneth Jeffers Andrea Franks Robin Turba Pat Grams C - - 4 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.16 Silver
5 Meryl Margolies Rosemary O'Connell Winona Jones Marlene Falkner B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
24 Karl Bodendorfer Bill Larsen Michael Fowler Ruby Bell C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.75 Silver
17 David Drake Donna Drake Frank Stagl Jack Mecholsky C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
4 Mark Bruce Howard Christ III Phil Reilly Jim Schweiger B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
15 Michael Schwartz David Karpf Betty Jacobson Ruth Brown C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.45 Silver
7 Sue Riddle Richard Ried Susanne Rattner Phyllis Sokol-Wood C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.30 Silver
12 Ann Cassin Roxane Bleiweis Rosalind Magdelinscas Nilda Conrad C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results