Mar 04, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jonathan Shuster Josh Feldstein A 3 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 5.29 Silver Scores
9 Dottie King Keith White A 6 - - 3 - - 269.50 58.71 269.50 2.23 Silver Scores
2 Mark Franzoni Lynn Chapman C 9 3 2 5 1 1 258.50 56.32 258.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Jim Schweiger Phil Reilly C - - 4 8 3 2 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Ralph Croskey Zev Wajsman B - - - - 4 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Eric Taylor E Murray B - - - - 5 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Ann Buchholz Dove Terrell B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
7 Meryl Margolies Marlene Falkner B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
6 Jean Carr Brenda Bateman A - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores
8 Adrienne Kanter Charlotte Connelly B - - - - - - 140.50 30.61 140.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Anshul Paliwal Laura Sjoberg C 4 1 1 2 1 1 276.50 60.24 276.50 3.97 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Mangold Jr Ted Defilippo A - - - 6 - - 253.50 55.23 253.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Abraham Pallas Malay Ghosh A - - - 7 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Donna Drake David Drake C - 6 3 - 4 2 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Donald Cavanaugh Mary White B - - - - 5 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.36 Silver Scores
9 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
2 Frank Stagl Jack Mecholsky C - - - - 6 3 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Howard Christ III Mark Bruce B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 Ella Skelton Mary Ann Lucas B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
5 Stratford May Babette Brumback C - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 186.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Terri Washington Marilyn Froscher A 1 - - 1 - - 291.50 63.51 291.50 9.40 Silver Scores
9 Dimitri Bourilkov Evelyn Kleinsasser A 7 - - 4 - - 263.00 57.30 263.00 1.67 Silver Scores
8 Anita Ritchin Carolyn Schoenau A - - - 6 - - 256.00 55.77 256.00 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Thompson Delores O'Connell B - 5 - 7 2 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Geoffrey Sackman Joan Sackman B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
3 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
7 Susan Elliott Mary Petit A - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
2 Joyce Akridge Joan Gaines C - - - - - - 205.00 44.66 205.00 Scores
4 Sharon Wallace Irwin Wallace B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
5 Michele Minkel Audrey Baker C - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 200.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Mary McIntyre Patrick Thompson A 2 - - 1 - - 290.00 63.18 290.00 7.05 Silver Scores
9 Denis Whittaker Calvin Rowe A 5 - - 3 - - 274.50 59.80 274.50 2.97 Silver Scores
1 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc B 8 2 - 4 2 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B - 4 - 5 3 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.45 Silver Scores
3 John Brady John Moschella A - - - 8 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Brown Betty Jacobson C - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 Scores
10 Geraldine Nichols David Laffrey C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
5 Karl Bodendorfer Bill Larsen C - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
8 Timothy Kirby Robert Cato C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Brown William Connellan B - - - - - - 168.00 36.60 168.00 Scores