Mar 03, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 1 102.00 Beth ToddNew Orleans, LA William BoyntonTallahassee, FL Linda BozeGallatin, TN Tommy BozeGallatin, TN
3.78 Red 2 2 1 85.00 Janice HaugabookMontezuma, GA Kopie O NealPerry, GA Myra GroomeNew Orleans, LA Carolyn DuboisMetairie, LA
2.84 Red 3 3 84.00 Jenny SlayDaphne, AL Sue NelsonBay Minette, AL Bonnie MabreyDaphne, AL Mac GolsonFairhope, AL
2.13 Red 4 77.00 Richard LoganDiamondhead, MS Susan HintonVancleave, MS Jan GaleyBaton Rouge, LA Frances SchenkBaton Rouge, LA
2.10 Red 5 4 2 75.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Gloria BennettLakeway, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX
1.58 Red 5 3 68.00 Connie HaugabookMontezuma, GA Gail CoogleOglethorpe, GA Sherrie GoodmanNew Orleans, LA Carol BagalmanMetairie, LA
1.18 Red 4 62.00 Sandra MoodyGulf Shores, AL Gary KlussmanGulf Shores, AL Sharon RobertsEdmonton, AB Mary FairesHattiesburg, MS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Beth Todd William Boynton Linda Boze Tommy Boze B 1 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 5.04 Red
14 Janice Haugabook Kopie O Neal Myra Groome Carolyn Dubois C 2 2 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.78 Red
7 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson Bonnie Mabrey Mac Golson B 3 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.84 Red
8 Richard Logan Susan Hinton Jan Galey Frances Schenk A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.13 Red
3 Sharon Dameron Gloria Bennett Sandy Potts Lazaro Brener C 5 4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.10 Red
4 Marsha Kyle Brian Ross Kenton Hayes Jr Patricia Buckley A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.75 Red
1 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle Sherrie Goodman Carol Bagalman C - 5 3 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.58 Red
2 Sandra Moody Gary Klussman Sharon Roberts Mary Faires C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.18 Red
15 Scott Stearns Patrick Williams Gayle Marr Carla Burke A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.75 Red
16 Chuck Said Luanne Russell Mary Conaway Lee Stimson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
9 Jan Polk Judith Lubow Ruth Fly Brenda Bethany C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
17 Colleen Mayers Randy Laney Carol Perrin Karen Lea C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
6 Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes Doris Needham Nancy Golden B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
11 Michael Longmeier Geoff Chichester Nelson Daigle Sharon Henry C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
5 Mary Patton William Bollenberg Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.13 Red
13 Shirley Abels Ila Cupp Irma Welch John Lane C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
12 Garel Fulks Roberta Meyer Kathy Wilson Sarah Pentecost C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results