Mar 02, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Open A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.10 Gold 1 133.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Chris ComptonDallas, TX David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Julius Sigurjonsson Justina McKeeFernwood, MS
12.08 Gold 2 118.00 Richard LoganDiamondhead, MS Frances SchenkBaton Rouge, LA Susan HintonVancleave, MS Jan GaleyBaton Rouge, LA
9.06 Gold 3 108.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Thomas TurgeonMemphis, TN Iype KoshyGretna, LA
6.79 Gold 4 106.00 William ArlinghausAnn Arbor, MI Hans JacobsBrighton, ON Frederic PollackLaval, QC Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL
5.37 Gold 5 99.00 Cookie PotterBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON David SabourinOttawa, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
7.37 Gold 1/2 98.00 Alice Kaye GuyerIdaho Falls, ID Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC
7.37 Gold 1/2 98.00 Kenton Hayes JrLouisville, KY Marsha KyleLouisville, KY Patricia BuckleyProspect, KY Brian RossCharlestown, IN
4.74 Gold 3 82.00 Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS W MullendoreColumbus, MS Bob BowersMetairie, LA Edgar BowersEllicott City, MD

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
4 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Chris Compton David Grainger Julius Sigurjonsson Justina McKee A 1 - - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 16.10 Gold
11 Richard Logan Frances Schenk Susan Hinton Jan Galey A 2 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 12.08 Gold
10 Les Bart Gloria Bart Allan Siebert Jay Segarra Thomas Turgeon Iype Koshy A 3 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 9.06 Gold
9 William Arlinghaus Hans Jacobs Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 4 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.79 Gold
2 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang David Sabourin Alex Hudson A 5 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.37 Gold
7 Kenton Hayes Jr Marsha Kyle Patricia Buckley Brian Ross X - 1/2 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 7.37 Gold
5 Alice Kaye Guyer Corey Krantz Allison L Cappelletti Anam Tebha X - 1/2 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 7.37 Gold
12 Chuck Wilkinson W Mullendore Bob Bowers Edgar Bowers X - 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.74 Gold
6 Jenny Slay Sue Nelson Pat Barrow Vivien Harmon X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.50 Red
13 Carolyn Wolf Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm Brenda Starnes X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.50 Red
8 J F Lowenstein Beth Todd Linda Boze Tommy Boze X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
1 Perry Richardson Julie McLaughlin Molly Currie Ed Barnes X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
3 Yvonne Armstrong Jane Johnson Irene Richardson Peggy Koonce X - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results