Mar 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratiflighted B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.65 Silver 1 1 186.00 Mariann GlynnToronto, ON Antony StuartEtobicoke, ON Tony DaiToronto, ON Jerry LendersToronto, ON
3.49 Silver 2 2 127.00 Douglas JordanToronto, ON Raymond ProcwatHamilton, ON Paul GatemanChesley, ON Sandra GatemanChesley, ON
2.62 Silver 3 3 126.00 Susan WarkLondon, ON Bill HryniwLondon, ON Ken WigleLondon, ON Carol WigleLondon, ON
1.96 Silver 4 4 124.00 William CarrollBurlington, ON June Van IderstineBurlington, ON Anne PettigrewOakville, ON Margaret GilroyBurlington, ON
1.55 Silver 5 122.00 Alexandra PeckToronto, ON Brenda BarangaToronto, ON Denise DonovanToronto, ON Susan SilleryToronto, ON

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
11 Mariann Glynn Antony Stuart Tony Dai Jerry Lenders C 1 1 - - - - 186.00 0.00 186.00 4.65 Silver
12 Douglas Jordan Raymond Procwat Paul Gateman Sandra Gateman C 2 2 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.49 Silver
9 Susan Wark Bill Hryniw Ken Wigle Carol Wigle C 3 3 - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 2.62 Silver
13 William Carroll June Van Iderstine Anne Pettigrew Margaret Gilroy C 4 4 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 1.96 Silver
7 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C 5 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 1.55 Silver
3 Milt Payne Paul Beischlag Gerald Edge Douglas Cote B - - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 0.64 Silver
14 Yongtao Li James Xu Tiger Hu Jie Huang C - - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 0.64 Silver
5 Li Zhang Yang Ronald Baecker William Ju Tong Chen C - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 0.48 Silver
2 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood Milena Tolar Ian Sirett B - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 0.64 Silver
16 Neil Jeffrey Bill Cunningham Sharon Boyd Susan Lawton C - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 0.48 Silver
4 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie Janine Higgins John Stoffman C - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.48 Silver
6 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Tom Platt Johanna Platt B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.32 Silver
15 David Levy Madeleine Levy Dianne Westgarth Liz Harloff C - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.48 Silver
1 Mark Hendry Isabelle Spencer Theresa Fantini Ian Raynor C - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.48 Silver
10 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve Keith Prosser Pat Fung B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.32 Silver
8 Ronna Hoy Thomas Haygarth Kevin Latter Carolyn Baechler C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results