Mar 24, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Daniel Renault G Barbara Gross A 3 - - 1 - - 217.87 60.52 217.87 4.64 Silver Scores
8 Carole Loomas Barbara Hebda C 7 4 2 2 1 1 194.87 54.13 194.87 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A - - - 3 - - 185.57 51.55 185.57 1.03 Silver Scores
7 David Conlin Jr Anne Conlin B - - - - 2 - 184.03 51.12 184.03 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Blecha Maudelle Terry C - - 5 - - - 178.17 49.49 178.17 0.62 Silver Scores
4 Sheila Hoffmeyer Bonne Pace B - - - - - - 169.93 47.20 169.93 Scores
2 Beverly Hoover Mary Bilford C - - - - - - 161.17 44.77 161.17 Scores
1 Miki Blakemore Barbara Haugen B - - - - - - 135.65 37.68 135.65 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 James Easton Marilyn Wortzman C 4 2 1 1 1 1 201.43 55.95 201.43 3.48 Silver Scores
3 Robert Nord Richard Mittenthal A 5 - - 2 - - 196.97 54.71 196.97 2.61 Silver Scores
7 M Owen Lasker Patricia Anderson B - 6 - 3 2 - 190.43 52.90 190.43 1.03 Silver Scores
1 Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter B - - - - - - 187.33 52.04 187.33 Scores
4 Bill Carstens Rod Southworth B - - - - - - 187.07 51.96 187.07 Scores
5 Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen A - - - - - - 172.63 47.95 172.63 Scores
8 Robert Donnelly Molly Gartner C - - - - - - 163.83 45.51 163.83 Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche C - - - - - - 151.63 42.12 151.63 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sarah Baumann Barbara Rosenthal B 2 1 - 1 1 - 225.87 62.74 225.87 6.19 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Green Marilyn Green A - - - 2 - - 190.57 52.94 190.57 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Susan Chaikin Harriet Kronman C - - 4 3 2 1 183.37 50.94 183.37 1.03 Silver Scores
7 Tom Flaherty Ellen Flaherty B - - - - 3 - 177.03 49.18 177.03 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Roni Jelm Robert Crabb C - - - - - 2 175.77 48.83 175.77 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard B - - - - - - 172.27 47.85 172.27 Scores
6 Joann Klein Judith Fulton C - - - - - - 163.27 45.35 163.27 Scores
2 Ron Nath Maureen Morden C - - - - - - 162.77 45.21 162.77 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Linda Besnette Peter Stedman A 1 - - 1 - - 240.23 66.73 240.23 8.25 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Poole Michael Pope B 6 3 - 2 1 - 196.63 54.62 196.63 1.96 Silver Scores
3 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C 8 5 3 3 2 1 191.47 53.19 191.47 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Mary Calise Nick Calise B - - - - 3 - 177.23 49.23 177.23 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Christine Dyer Robert Dyer C - - - - - 2 162.93 45.26 162.93 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Joe Moore Chris Moore B - - - - - - 160.23 44.51 160.23 Scores
8 Janice Skaggs Judith McPeak C - - - - - - 151.23 42.01 151.23 Scores
2 Milo Nielsen Judy Nielsen C - - - - - - 149.13 41.43 149.13 Scores