Mar 23, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.67 Silver 1 53.00 Peter StedmanSedona, AZ Robert NordCottonwood, AZ Ray CanaleLake Leelanau, MI Kristin BrownSedona, AZ
2.75 Silver 2 50.00 Rollie ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Gail MeyerGreen Valley, AZ Ginger ChristensenGreat Falls, MT
2.06 Silver 3 1 47.00 C Michael DeatonSurprise, AZ Patricia DumbacherSurprise, AZ Rick BredlieSurprise, AZ Kathleen BredlieSurprise, AZ
1.55 Silver 4 46.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Chris MyersSedona, AZ Jim HarpDallas, TX
1.40 Silver 2 43.00 Lindley BoggessCamp Verde, AZ Alice MartinSedona, AZ Bonne PaceSedona, AZ Roni JelmSedona, AZ
1.05 Silver 3 42.00 James UtterSun Lakes, AZ Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB
1.28 Silver 1 37.00 Mark DucharmeSadona, AZ Gail Edwards DeckerSedona, AZ Sonya WebberSedona, AZ Don ElliottMesa, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Peter Stedman Robert Nord Ray Canale Kristin Brown A 1 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.67 Silver
10 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen A 2 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.75 Silver
5 C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher Rick Bredlie Kathleen Bredlie B 3 1 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.06 Silver
6 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Chris Myers Jim Harp A 4 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.55 Silver
9 Lindley Boggess Alice Martin Bonne Pace Roni Jelm B - 2 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.40 Silver
4 James Utter Eileen Utter Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd B - 3 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.05 Silver
3 Mark Ducharme Gail Edwards Decker Sonya Webber Don Elliott C - - 1 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.28 Silver
1 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips Marlene Hanson Gloria Vander Peut C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Silver
7 Robert Crabb Jill Ashworth Gerry Turner Carolyn Blecha C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.35 Silver
2 Peg Cook A J Cook Ann Urick Jack Urick C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.12 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results