Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Denzil Willis Marvin Wagner B 2 1 - 1 1 - 197.78 63.39 197.78 8.08 Silver Scores
2 David Lindley Patrick Herbst C 4 2 1 2 2 1 193.26 61.94 193.26 4.54 Silver Scores
3 C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones A 6 - - 3 - - 183.56 58.83 183.56 2.56 Silver Scores
9 Mark Tonnesen Carolyn Gibson A - - - 4 - - 158.91 50.93 158.91 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - 5 3 - 157.56 50.50 157.56 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin C - - 4 6 4 2 156.61 50.20 156.61 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Mason Dawn Mason C - - 5 - - 3 153.41 49.17 153.41 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Neiberger Ann Hawkins-Viau C - - - - - - 152.09 48.75 152.09 Scores
10 Ronald Conlon Renate Conlon A - - - - - - 143.91 46.13 143.91 Scores
6 Debra Kendall Joy Frese A - - - - - - 143.03 45.84 143.03 Scores
7 Carolyn Harmon Kay Rogers B - - - - - - 139.95 44.86 139.95 Scores
4 Bob Hartsell Rose Nicholson C - - - - - - 138.69 44.45 138.69 Scores
14 Peter Martin Carole Hamm C - - - - - - 136.66 43.80 136.66 Scores
12 Leonard Hitz Richard Frazer C - - - - - - 130.30 41.76 130.30 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Richard Wallace Neal Walters A 9 - - 1 - - 178.29 57.14 178.29 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Tracy Brines Joyce Neville A 10 - - 2 - - 176.81 56.67 176.81 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Vonnie Lavender Robert Gookin A - - - 3 - - 173.61 55.64 173.61 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Paul Haselbush Harriet Schrader A - - - 4 - - 172.13 55.17 172.13 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Morgan Maureen Brines B - - - 5 1 - 164.74 52.80 164.74 1.24 Silver Scores
7 Rick McDaniel John Crigler B - - - 6 2 - 159.64 51.17 159.64 0.87 Silver Scores
13 Harry Gellis Robert Pustilnik A - - - - - - 154.32 49.46 154.32 Scores
4 Sheila Young Robert Bos B - - - - 3 - 153.05 49.05 153.05 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Benevento Daria Snider B - - - - - - 149.35 47.87 149.35 Scores
8 Anne H R Alferink Harry Alferink Jr B - - - - - - 148.20 47.50 148.20 Scores
2 Elaine Reynolds Porter Kier C - - - - - 1 139.75 44.79 139.75 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Loretta Mathews Bette Slovin C - - - - - - 137.12 43.95 137.12 Scores
11 Lester Wagner Chip Robertson B - - - - - - 121.28 38.87 121.28 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 W Paul McGowan J Blackwelder A 3 - - 1 - - 195.00 62.50 195.00 6.06 Silver Scores
7 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood B 8 5 - 2 1 - 179.50 57.53 179.50 1.85 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Haney Judith Haney B - 6 - 3 2 - 173.50 55.61 173.50 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb B - - - 4 3 - 171.00 54.81 171.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Eve McCray Deborah Michael C - - 3 5/6 4 1 168.50 54.01 168.50 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Eugene Schuyler Carole Grob A - - - 5/6 - - 168.50 54.01 168.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Franklin Olmsted Alice Olmsted B - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores
9 Dale Dermer Christine D Ambra A - - - - - - 154.50 49.52 154.50 Scores
13 James Van Fleet James Brown C - - - - - 2 153.00 49.04 153.00 0.53 Silver Scores
6 Sherrill Bartholomew Ernest Bartholomew A - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
11 James Buford Sara Buford B - - - - - - 127.00 40.71 127.00 Scores
5 Gaye Nelson Dace Zembachs C - - - - - - 124.00 39.74 124.00 Scores
4 Monica Betler Joseph Cagnina C - - - - - - 115.50 37.02 115.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Andrew Gofreed Muh-Sha Crawford A 1 - - 1 - - 200.50 64.26 200.50 10.77 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Vande Bunte Jo Petranka B 5 3 - 2 1 - 191.50 61.38 191.50 3.41 Silver Scores
2 Janice Scavongelli Gary Scavongelli C 7 4 2 3 2 1 183.00 58.65 183.00 1.92 Silver Scores
9 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A - - - 4 - - 172.50 55.29 172.50 0.92 Silver Scores
11 G Quisenberry Paul Anderson B - - - 5 3 - 172.00 55.13 172.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Mitchell Riley Susan Eckis B - - - - - - 169.50 54.33 169.50 Scores
12 Deborah Hage Richard Hagenlocker A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 152.00 Scores
13 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 145.50 46.63 145.50 Scores
4 Barbara Pierce Frants Lasse Becker C - - - - - - 145.00 46.47 145.00 Scores
10 Marilyn Henderson Shirley Glover B - - - - - - 134.50 43.11 134.50 Scores
1 Amanda Stewart Robert Ehlman C - - - - - - 124.00 39.74 124.00 Scores
7 William Leishear Douglas Lahammer B - - - - - - 123.00 39.42 123.00 Scores
6 Kevin O'Brien Joyce Currie A - - - - - - 115.00 36.86 115.00 Scores