Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A 3 - - 2 - - 283.06 61.67 283.06 4.64 Silver Scores
8 Norma McNulty Martin Arnold C 4 2 2 3 2 2 275.56 60.03 275.56 3.48 Silver Scores
10 Robert Houtrow Lowell Seyburn A 5 - - 4 - - 267.88 58.36 267.88 2.61 Silver Scores
5 Beverly Nill Sandra Burkart C - 4 4 5 3 3 241.52 52.62 241.52 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Alma-Rita Thurkow Joanne Glazebrook A - - - 6 - - 241.49 52.61 241.49 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Jeffrey Hoffman Samir Badawi C - 5 5 7 4 - 241.31 52.57 241.31 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Allyn Clayman Stan Weinstein C - - - - - - 229.30 49.96 229.30 Scores
6 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 223.91 48.78 223.91 Scores
11 Norma Verhulst Edward Quinlan A - - - - - - 207.95 45.31 207.95 Scores
4 C Lubeck Harold Schwartz B - - - - - - 200.51 43.68 200.51 Scores
1 Marcia Trappen Sara Mounger B - - - - - - 175.74 38.29 175.74 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Herrmann Thomas Clark A 2 - - 1 - - 289.25 63.02 289.25 6.19 Silver Scores
9 Richard Seibert Cheryl Stark A 7 - - 3 - - 254.99 55.55 254.99 1.78 Silver Scores
10 Janet Laudenslager Ann Rhode A 8 - - 4 - - 250.91 54.66 250.91 1.24 Silver Scores
5 Faye Rossman Arthur Friedel C - - - - 5 3 226.97 49.45 226.97 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman B - - - - - - 221.19 48.19 221.19 Scores
4 Charlotte Connelly Janet Dugan B - - - - - - 216.38 47.14 216.38 Scores
6 Brenda Woodman Shirley Fraser A - - - - - - 211.71 46.12 211.71 Scores
8 Donna Taylor John Hemmert C - - - - - - 211.32 46.04 211.32 Scores
7 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein C - - - - - - 188.58 41.08 188.58 Scores
2 Marcia Rabb Christine Cobb C - - - - - - 161.57 35.20 161.57 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Vladi Basch Paul Caten Jr C 1 1 1 1 1 1 298.83 65.10 298.83 8.25 Silver Scores
9 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A - - - 8 - - 237.91 51.83 237.91 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Barbara LeVay Barbara Mehnert B - - - - 5 - 235.64 51.34 235.64 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A - - - - - - 234.25 51.03 234.25 Scores
5 Paula Smith Norma Weitman C - - - - - - 227.59 49.58 227.59 Scores
3 Carol Cookson Rose Ritter A - - - - - - 222.81 48.54 222.81 Scores
2 Colette Sears Catherine Rodriguez C - - - - - - 209.15 45.57 209.15 Scores
1 Margaret Loula Joan Buchanan B - - - - - - 197.22 42.97 197.22 Scores
4 Dev Pathak Teresa Noa B - - - - - - 189.87 41.37 189.87 Scores
6 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee A - - - - - - 177.58 38.69 177.58 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marvin Darter Linda Darter A 6 - - 2 - - 258.70 56.36 258.70 2.49 Silver Scores
9 Michael Warchol James Gordon A - - - 5 - - 249.19 54.29 249.19 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A - - - 6 - - 249.02 54.25 249.02 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Perez Anne Brouillard C - 3 3 7 1 1 243.56 53.06 243.56 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Harold Leitenberg James Wise B - 6 - 8 2 - 240.44 52.38 240.44 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Anthony Pastore Peter Peng B - - - - 3 - 238.77 52.02 238.77 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Philip Smith Allan Ganem C - - - - 4 2 233.63 50.90 233.63 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Michael Miller Norma Rollins C - - - - - - 225.20 49.06 225.20 Scores
6 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 217.80 47.45 217.80 Scores
5 Jeannette Paladino Laurence Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 201.07 43.81 201.07 Scores