Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin A 3 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Linda Miller Harriet Eaton Morris A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.95 Silver Scores
8 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost C 8 3 2 5 2 2 257.00 55.99 257.00 2.35 Silver Scores
1 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin B - 5 - 8 4 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Lynda Shourds Joann Vergnolle A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
2 Michele Winchester Nick Vanderwal C - - - - - 4 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.44 Silver Scores
6 Jane Philip Frances Maury C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
7 David Drake Donna Drake C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
4 Barbara Rothermel Phyllis Carr B - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores
10 Dane Margol Maxine Cechvala C - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alexander Weiss Michael Pearson A 1 - - 1 - - 327.50 71.35 327.50 9.40 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Quinn Michael Quinn B 4 1 - 3 1 - 288.00 62.75 288.00 4.17 Silver Scores
5 Kenneth Powell Rosalind Powell A - - - 4 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.24 Silver Scores
10 Michael Waskew Donald Leary C - 6 4 5 2 1 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.46 Silver Scores
6 Ginny Martucci Frances Ebner C - - 5 6/7 3 2 243.50 53.05 243.50 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Barbara McCallon Joseph Ur A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
7 Thomas Pinter Lynn Brown B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
8 Carol Fischer Gretchen Jack C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
4 Bud Penk Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 175.00 38.13 175.00 Scores
2 Betty O'Brien Katie Yates C - - - - - - 166.00 36.17 166.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dalton Alan Stout A 5 - - 2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 2.97 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Whitmire Olivia Ehmer C 6/7 2 1 3/4 1 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 3.13 Silver Scores
5 Betty Morgan Sarah Wiley A 9 - - 6 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.04 Silver Scores
2 Ann McDowell Brenda Harvey C - 4 3 7 3 3 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.76 Silver Scores
10 Claire Watson Janice Madsen B - - - - 5 - 244.00 53.16 244.00 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Kim Martin Shirley Seals A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
4 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters B - - - - 6 - 224.00 48.80 224.00 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Geoffrey Sackman Joan Sackman C - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
1 Henning Toensmann Martha Round B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
7 Dennis Chipman W Thomas Munsell C - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 208.50 Scores
11 Irwin Hall Ronald Covato C - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 2 - - 2 - - 303.50 66.12 303.50 7.05 Silver Scores
9 Marlise Cusick Jack Carter A - - - 6/7 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Ann Buchholz Lynn Chapman C - - 6 8 4 3 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Lloyd Bennett Anne Bennett C - - - - 5 4 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Gail Santoro George Schatz C - - - - 6 - 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.35 Silver Scores
5 Bill Page Regina Sooey B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
6 Carol Nichols William Nichols C - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
10 Richard Hall Lewis Norris B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
4 Marilena Thompson Marianne Claysmith B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
7 Yves Decelles Denise Leclerc B - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
2 Luc Picard Joanne Johnston C - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 Scores