Mar 26, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.03 Silver 1 156.00 Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA Herbert SachsPittsburgh, PA Dan RoseberryDover, OH
10.52 Silver 2 149.00 Robert ZimmermannPittsburgh, PA Peter HowellPittsburgh, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA
7.89 Silver 3 145.00 Trudy CohnPittsburgh, PA Arlene PortPittsburgh, PA Harold HaffnerPittsburgh, PA Judy HaffnerPittsburgh, PA
5.92 Silver 4 1 133.00 Philip GouldingWexford, PA Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Russell SheldonPittsburgh, PA James FoxCanonsburg, PA
4.68 Silver 5 130.00 Patricia CunkelmanBlairsville, PA Judi SononPittsburgh, PA Barbara BelardiPittsburgh, PA Cecilia PowellMonroeville, PA
4.02 Silver 6/7 2 129.00 David ColluraElizabeth, PA Joseph Secka SrPittsburgh, PA Joseph BernotElizabeth, PA Karen BockCarnegie, PA
3.76 Silver 6/7 129.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Gail CarnsTrafford, PA Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA
3.12 Silver 8 127.00 Jack GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Vicki GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Frances PrusPittsburgh, PA Alice WilliamsPittsburgh, PA
3.02 Silver 3 1 121.00 Arlene CullenPittsburgh, PA June ThrelkeldBridgeville, PA Ildiko BaxterAllison Park, PA Tammy TjaderPittsburgh, PA
2.26 Silver 4 120.00 Janice PhillipsGibsonia, PA Susan PortnoyPittsburgh, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Sandra BrandPittsburgh, PA
1.79 Silver 5 117.00 Lorraine HannaGibsonia, PA John BernhardSewickley, PA Bob HeasleySewickley, PA Donna TrustPittsburgh, PA
1.53 Silver 6 114.00 George Spine JrCoraopolis, PA Beverly Ann SpineCoraopolis, PA Gloria MoserPittsburgh, PA Robert GrecoTarentum, PA
1.73 Silver 2 102.00 Alan LeaverMars, PA Larry PuntureriNew Castle, PA Philippe WestreichNew Castle, PA Lois PorterZelienople, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Warren Oberfield Asim Ulke Herbert Sachs Dan Roseberry A 1 - - - - - 156.00 0.00 156.00 14.03 Silver
12 Robert Zimmermann Peter Howell Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A 2 - - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 10.52 Silver
22 Trudy Cohn Arlene Port Harold Haffner Judy Haffner A 3 - - - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 7.89 Silver
26 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle Russell Sheldon James Fox B 4 1 - - - - 133.00 0.00 133.00 5.92 Silver
19 Patricia Cunkelman Judi Sonon Barbara Belardi Cecilia Powell A 5 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 4.68 Silver
4 David Collura Joseph Secka Sr Joseph Bernot Karen Bock B 6/7 2 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 4.02 Silver
14 Mary Paulone Carns Gail Carns Ernie Retetagos Bernard Fudor A 6/7 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 3.76 Silver
6 Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Frances Prus Alice Williams A 8 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 3.12 Silver
27 Arlene Cullen June Threlkeld Ildiko Baxter Tammy Tjader C - 3 1 - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.02 Silver
1 Janice Phillips Susan Portnoy Marcella Retetagos Sandra Brand B - 4 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 2.26 Silver
7 Lorraine Hanna John Bernhard Bob Heasley Donna Trust B - 5 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 1.79 Silver
24 George Spine Jr Beverly Ann Spine Gloria Moser Robert Greco B - 6 - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 1.53 Silver
9 Alvin Mariani Jayant Rajgopal Leroy Hackenberg II Kenneth Eichler B - - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 1.28 Silver
17 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman Fred Schenker Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 0.96 Silver
16 Daniel McKinley Kathleen Mulligan Steven Nolan Marilyn Burke B - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.12 Silver
15 Barbara Bergman Kenneth Bergman Ronald Franck Jane Marshall A - - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 0.80 Silver
2 Donald Averbach Bharat Shah Mahendra Patel Donald Turacy Sr B - - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 0.96 Silver
29 Alan Leaver Larry Puntureri Philippe Westreich Lois Porter C - - 2 - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.73 Silver
13 Vicki Kane Lynne Ostrow William Johnson Nithi Sivaneri B - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 0.80 Silver
20 Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski Chetan Mody Francis Tseng A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 0.96 Silver
8 William Holt Robert Quinlan Patricia Anders Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.96 Silver
21 Robert Davis Janis Davis Prakash Shete James Gump C - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.64 Silver
10 Mary Lou Flach Barbara Weinstein James Gray Doris Hess B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.12 Silver
18 Raymond Kramer Angela Agnello Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.96 Silver
30 Donald Toy Cleman Rosenberger Jr Nurit Elis Ami Elis B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.96 Silver
11 Cynthia Custer Gary Marcus Brina Segal Sheila Rabovsky C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.64 Silver
25 Robert Flynn Marjorie Mazer Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.64 Silver
3 George Retos Frank Siffrinn Darlene Mannheimer Barbara Logan B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
5 Christopher Wang Sheila Brotherton Karen McIlwain John Doyal C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.48 Silver
23 Ruthie Neafach Carol Stuart Peter Geiringer John Alioto C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results