Mar 25, 2017 - Saturday 11:00 am

Compact Handicapped KO Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 Craig BiddlePittsburgh, PA Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Warren OberfieldPittsburgh, PA
7.13 Silver 2 Kenneth BergmanWexford, PA Barbara BergmanWexford, PA Marcella RetetagosPittsburgh, PA Ernie RetetagosPittsburgh, PA
4.58 Silver 3 Donald ToyKittanning, PA Cleman Rosenberger JrKittanning, PA John GillettePittsburgh, PA Nurit ElisPittsburgh, PA
3.56 Silver 4 Todd HertzbergPittsburgh, PA Martin GreenbergWexford, PA Linda FriedPittsburgh, PA George SmallPittsburgh, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg Linda Fried George Small A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.56 Silver
14 Philip Goulding William Lindgren Henry Nelson Alan Leaver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
13 Barbara Belardi Judi Sonon Alice Williams Cecilia Powell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 George Retos Darlene Mannheimer Gloria Hetzer Frank Siffrinn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
11 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane William Johnson Nithi Sivaneri A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
10 Cynthia Custer Gary Marcus Lois Porter Sheila Rabovsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Kenneth Bergman Barbara Bergman Marcella Retetagos Ernie Retetagos A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.13 Silver
8 Susan Dillon Ernest Collins Carol Gibboney Dennis Gibboney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gloria Moser Robert Greco Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
6 Craig Biddle Fred Schenker Bernard Fudor Warren Oberfield A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.18 Silver
5 Bob Heasley Doris Hess Dorothy Mehok Nancy Swensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
4 James Fox Russell Sheldon Joanne Zambroski Ami Elis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver
3 Donald Toy Cleman Rosenberger Jr John Gillette Nurit Elis A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.58 Silver
2 Dev Meyers Shirley Meyers Nicholas Rescher Richard Kotler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.51 Silver
15 William Holt Mary Paulone Carns Robert Quinlan Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results