Mar 03, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

1499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Richard Hsieh May Hsieh F 2 2 2 1 1 1 232.00 64.44 232.00 2.78 Silver Scores
6 Toby Burke Barbara Augustine E - - - 2 2 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.87 Silver Scores
3 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith F - - - 3 3 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Suresh Kanekar Batia Kvashny E - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
4 Anita Martin Doris Williams F - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Kathleen Byrne Kathleen Hennessy D - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
5 Brian Jones Donald Davidson E - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
8 Mike Moser Maria Uhry F - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Dana Taylor Wayne Gorski F 1 1 1 1 1 1 238.00 66.11 238.00 3.71 Silver Scores
7 Linda Atkinson Sharon Gabriel E 4 4 - 2 2 - 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Arlene Special Susan Koshkarian F - - - 3 3 2 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Bill Christian Dean Vestre F - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
3 William Seager Jean Seager D - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
4 Helene Miller Lynne Anderson F - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores
1 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson E - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
8 Yvonne Gallagher Georgette Goyette F - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
5 Peter Moyer Nancy Lowrey E 3 3 - 1 1 - 216.00 60.00 216.00 2.09 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Rubinstein Leslie Brucker F 5 5 3 2 2 1 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Newcomb Judy Greene F - - 5 3 3 2 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Louis Block Edward Brilmyer E - - - 4 - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Diana Glimm Roger Liles E - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
3 Sudha Shah Bharat Shah D - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 Scores
2 Sharron Voorhees Larry Baldwin F - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
4 Grace Lee Irvin Ward F - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 Scores
9 Tom Brant Bobbi Brant F - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 130.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Isabella Wilf Mark Wilf F 6 6 4 1 1 1 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.31 Silver Scores
4 Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell F - - 6 2 2 2 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer E - - - 3 3 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Beverly Wilson Barbara Hanson E - - - 4 4 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Kim Lazarus Liane Brennar F - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
2 Pam Nuccio Pat Sullivan F - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
8 Robert Stephens Merrel Olesen F - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel E - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
5 Carolyn Berger Virginia Wofford F - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores