Mar 18, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.24 Silver 1 1 16.00 Elizabeth MillerMarquette, MI Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Jane DupontDe Pere, WI
3.93 Silver 2 2 1 15.50 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI William OmdahlMadison, WI Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI David RaittMadison, WI
2.95 Silver 3 14.50 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI
1.94 Silver 4/5 3/4 2 14.00 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Sharon BasalGreen Bay, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Norbert GrossGreen Bay, WI
1.94 Silver 4/5 3/4 14.00 Andy NiverGreen Bay, WI Caryl SelchertFitchburg, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Michael SelchertFitchburg, WI
0.87 Silver 5/7 3/5 12.50 Jay EggenerNeenah, WI Sharon MillerLa Crosse, WI Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Maria RoswallLa Crosse, WI
0.87 Silver 5/7 3/5 12.50 Caroline PieperWausau, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI Marjorie MorganMadison, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI
0.87 Silver 5/7 3/5 12.50 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Michael MunzSturgeon Bay, WI

Recaps

Section LL

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Elizabeth Miller Eric McVickar Mollie Freier Jane Dupont B 1 1 - 1 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.24 Silver
10 James Bloedorn William Omdahl Ted Peck David Raitt C 2 2 1 2 2 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.93 Silver
13 Arthur Flashinski Kathleen Allen Lee Prellwitz Anne Kelley A 3 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.95 Silver
14 Andy Niver Caryl Selchert Anthony Priewe Michael Selchert B 4/5 3/4 - 4/5 3/4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.94 Silver
5 Gregg Underheim Sharon Basal Jeffrey Copsey Norbert Gross C 4/5 3/4 2 4/5 3/4 2 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.94 Silver
4 Carolyn Kuske Adam Gewiss James Hyde Paolo Ranaldi A - - - 6 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
16 Tim Luker Craig Ostrand William Zimmerman Michael Munz C - 5/7 3/5 - 5/7 3/5 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.87 Silver
11 Jay Eggener Sharon Miller Gary Vanden Houten Maria Roswall C - 5/7 3/5 - 5/7 3/5 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.87 Silver
12 Caroline Pieper Paul Zimmerman Marjorie Morgan John Zimmerman C - 5/7 3/5 - 5/7 3/5 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.87 Silver
6 Michael French Paul Morgan Jim Gillespie Charles Vierthaler C - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
7 Orlaine Gabert Cerona Stevens Michael Gabert Karen Reese B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Roman Rommelfanger Aaron Nelson Joan Kilger Bill Nelson C - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 Tamas Szabo Sally Polzer Aniko Szabo Deborah Miller B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Marge Jones Judith Earl Carol Konrad Mary Bolen B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
3 Stephanie Schwingel Judyann Terrault Wayne Larson Charles Robinson B - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00
15 Cyann Martin Richard Brown Jeri Nelson Randi Brown C - - - - - - 7.00 29.17 7.00