Mar 17, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Friday Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.84 Silver 1 1 17.00 Elizabeth MillerMarquette, MI Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI
3.63 Silver 2 2 15.00 Richard NordengWaunakee, WI Sally PolzerWausau, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Deborah MillerWausau, WI
2.72 Silver 3 13.50 Andy NiverGreen Bay, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
2.04 Silver 4 3 13.00 Gary Vanden HoutenBeaver Dam, WI Ted PeckLa Crosse, WI Sharon BasalGreen Bay, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI
1.66 Silver 5/7 4/6 1 12.50 Orlaine GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Michael GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI
1.18 Silver 5/7 4/6 12.50 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Clayton MaloneyGreen Bay, WI Peter LokenGreen Bay, WI Jane DupontDe Pere, WI
1.18 Silver 5/7 4/6 12.50 Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Monroe TroutAppleton, WI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI Sandra TroutAppleton, WI
1.25 Silver 2 12.00 Cyann MartinNeenah, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Judith EarlAppleton, WI Marjorie MorganMadison, WI

Recaps

Section HH

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Elizabeth Miller Carolyn Kuske Mollie Freier Jerry Marchant B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.84 Silver
6 Richard Nordeng Sally Polzer Ann Nordeng Deborah Miller B 2 2 - 2 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.63 Silver
14 Andy Niver Adam Gewiss Anthony Priewe Paolo Ranaldi A 3 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.72 Silver
9 Gary Vanden Houten Ted Peck Sharon Basal James Bloedorn B 4 3 - 4 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.04 Silver
5 Eric McVickar Clayton Maloney Peter Loken Jane Dupont B 5/7 4/6 - 5/7 4/6 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.18 Silver
13 Karen Reese Monroe Trout Cerona Stevens Sandra Trout B 5/7 4/6 - 5/7 4/6 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.18 Silver
11 Orlaine Gabert Gregg Underheim Michael Gabert Jeffrey Copsey C 5/7 4/6 1 5/7 4/6 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.66 Silver
4 Cyann Martin Caroline Pieper Judith Earl Marjorie Morgan C - - 2 - - 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.25 Silver
3 Arthur Flashinski Kathleen Allen Lee Prellwitz Anne Kelley A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Stephanie Schwingel David Raitt Wayne Larson William Omdahl B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
8 Paul Morgan Bill Nelson Charles Vierthaler Jeri Nelson C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
10 Tim Luker Shirley Treadway William Zimmerman James Treadway C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Judyann Terrault Carol Konrad Charles Robinson Marge Jones B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
7 Roman Rommelfanger Mary Ann Romberg Joan Kilger Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50