Mar 05, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.75 Silver 1 93.00 Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Doug DeyMadison, CT Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC
10.31 Silver 2 91.00 Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Larry HardingHampstead, NC Barton BloomClayton, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC
7.73 Silver 3 83.00 Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Steve CallihanRaleigh, NC
5.80 Silver 4 80.00 Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC
4.58 Silver 5 77.00 Eric HamiltonDurham, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC George WoltmanRaleigh, NC Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC
3.93 Silver 6 74.00 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Walter SteinRaleigh, NC Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Mary SasseRaleigh, NC Tammy MollRaleigh, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
3.44 Silver 7 71.00 Pearl SchechterChapel Hill, NC Erlinda WehrmanChapel Hill, NC Jim HansellChapel Hill, NC Linda HansellChapel Hill, NC
4.55 Silver 1/2 68.00 Ian CloudsdaleChapel Hill, NC Roman DavisDurham, NC Donna WaltherDurham, NC Valerie RobertsDurham, NC
4.55 Silver 1/2 1 68.00 Wayne SykesGreensboro, NC David SmithApex, NC Martin BenjaminGreensboro, NC Steve BarsbyCary, NC
2.09 Silver 3/6 2/3 64.00 Dixie CulverGreensboro, NC Jody WhiteGreensboro, NC George HaeselerGreensboro, NC Elizabeth KelleyGreensboro, NC
2.09 Silver 3/6 64.00 Albert BenderRaleigh, NC Fred GainesRaleigh, NC Pa'l HargittaiGreenville, NC Krishnan GopalakrishnanGreenville, NC
2.09 Silver 3/6 64.00 Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Andrea RoitmanCary, NC Barbara MartinMebane, NC
2.09 Silver 3/6 2/3 64.00 Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC David SchreiberChapel Hill, NC
1.33 Silver 4 59.00 Marc GoldbergDurham, NC Barry BuehlerHillsborough, NC Suzanne GoldbergDurham, NC Rosalyn KatzDurham, NC

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski Doug Dey Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 13.75 Silver
27 Robert White Larry Harding Barton Bloom Tom Menges A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 10.31 Silver
9 Audrey Shull Lance Shull Karen Callihan Steve Callihan A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 7.73 Silver
24 Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.80 Silver
13 Eric Hamilton B Wayne Stuart III George Woltman Dwight Meredith A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.58 Silver
10 Glen Anderson Walter Stein Alan Senzel Mary Sasse Tammy Moll Chris Moll A 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.93 Silver
19 Pearl Schechter Erlinda Wehrman Jim Hansell Linda Hansell A 7 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.44 Silver
5 Wayne Sykes David Smith Martin Benjamin Steve Barsby C - 1/2 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.55 Silver
25 Ian Cloudsdale Roman Davis Donna Walther Valerie Roberts B - 1/2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.55 Silver
14 Joy McKenzie-Smith Mary Vickers Lee Laske Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
8 Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano Jacqueline Marks David Schreiber C - 3/6 2/3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.09 Silver
4 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler Andrea Roitman Barbara Martin B - 3/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.09 Silver
3 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin John Torrey Brian Crossley A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
2 Albert Bender Fred Gaines Pa'l Hargittai Krishnan Gopalakrishnan B - 3/6 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.09 Silver
11 Dixie Culver Jody White George Haeseler Elizabeth Kelley C - 3/6 2/3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.09 Silver
20 Marc Goldberg Barry Buehler Suzanne Goldberg Rosalyn Katz C - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.33 Silver
18 John Gerlach J Timothy Laverty Jr June Satterfield Iris Holt C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
16 Eloise Fontaine Arleen Ruffner Josh Geigerman John Schachte C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
12 Peggy Kemf William Foster Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.44 Silver
1 Jamie Sue Schmidt Elizabeth Charnock Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
15 Vernon Grizzard Carol Grizzard Beverly Stone Doraine Ross C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
21 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette Gale Meyer Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.08 Silver
17 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl Kathleen Dwyer Eric Lee B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
22 Henry Kuhn Peter Adler Robert Dunas Fred Lopp B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver
28 Jack Whetstone Phillip Draper Linda Whipple Sambasiva Rao B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
6 Jean Mathews Harry Mathews Betsy Mebane Kenneth Dye B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver
26 J Bolton Elease Bolton Charlotte Barnard John Barnard C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.72 Silver
23 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Barbara Goodmon Mary Witt C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results