Mar 04, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sharon Northcutt Rita Rettinger B 2 1 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 2.49 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary McCloskey Chuck McCloskey A - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Dixie Culver Jody White B - 5 - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Tanya Suarez Sharon Herzog B - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.30 Silver Scores
6 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver A - - - 4/5 - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.30 Silver Scores
5 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Rita Chapman Sharon Flicker A - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Pat Royster Ida Cranz C - - 4 - - 1 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Judith Ganey Gayle Edwards C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joyce Herr Cathy McClay A 5 - - 1 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Karen Spivey Susan Overcash C 6/7 3 1 2 1 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Heather Pierce Dana Conn A - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Irby Carol Whisnant B - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Carole Crotty Beverly Craig A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
4 Mary Ferguson Robert Keeter B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
8 Paul D'Angelo Dwight Smith B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
1 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
3 Alice Hughley Genevieve Cole B - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patricia McFeely Susan Ingelbinck A 3/4 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.64 Silver Scores
3 John Chiles Molly Chiles A 6/7 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.81 Silver Scores
6 William McCartney John Schachte A - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock A - - - 4/5 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.32 Silver Scores
8 Charles Meyers Victoria Washington B - 6 - 4/5 1 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Susan Wheeler Susan Bergida C - - 2 - 2 1 87.00 51.79 87.00 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Sippe Eleanor Crowe B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
1 Rebecca Fuchs Brian Fuchs C - - 3 - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Heavner Holly Hafer C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
2 Gail King Judy Cosler B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Kupper Jennie Robinson A 1 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 3.32 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Kelley Janis Vaughn B 3/4 2 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.64 Silver Scores
4 John Bohannon Thomas Walton B - 4 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Gaither Deaton Holmes Smoot A - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Sabra Leadbitter Zul Abbany A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
10 Meyer Liberman Beverly Barg A - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
8 Tim Kinnamon Eloise Fontaine A - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Marsha Hereford Sharron Grant A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Fran Milberg Jeffrey Milberg C - - - - - 1 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Cynthia Hinshaw Mariee Walton C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores