Mar 11, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A 2 - - 1 - - 294.18 64.09 294.18 7.05 Silver Scores
10 Carson Arnett Hans Jacobs A 3 - - 2 - - 293.50 63.94 293.50 5.29 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Hart Carol Hawley A - - - 6 - - 238.94 52.06 238.94 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Karen Lea Carol Perrin B - - - 7 1 - 230.06 50.12 230.06 1.64 Silver Scores
6 Sue White Elouise Lee C - - 4 - 3 1 222.24 48.42 222.24 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Marguerite Town Eric Rider B - - - - 5 - 212.35 46.26 212.35 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Jean Dampier Linda Rodrigue B - - - - - - 210.74 45.91 210.74 Scores
9 B J McKee Charlie Robert A - - - - - - 210.06 45.76 210.06 Scores
8 Michael Arthur Nancy Arthur C - - - - - 3 206.74 45.04 206.74 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Aleta Pickholtz Nancy Fontenot C - - - - - - 205.41 44.75 205.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers James Bush A 7 - - 2 - - 255.76 55.72 255.76 2.32 Silver Scores
10 Edward Ashworth Todd Lusk B 8 1 - 3 1 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 3.28 Silver Scores
8 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno C - 3 2 5 3 2 250.26 54.52 250.26 1.85 Silver Scores
7 George Atherton Susan Atherton B - 5 - 7 5 - 235.26 51.25 235.26 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - - - - 228.15 49.71 228.15 Scores
9 Jack Lewis Jr Vicki Willis A - - - - - - 224.44 48.90 224.44 Scores
4 Beth Todd David Wolf B - - - - - - 217.59 47.41 217.59 Scores
6 Theresa Federico Cindy Lewis C - - - - - - 211.82 46.15 211.82 Scores
2 Walter Williamson Lisa Tate C - - - - - - 194.94 42.47 194.94 Scores
1 Ray Gandolfi Helen St Romain B - - - - - - 192.56 41.95 192.56 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Drew Casen John Onstott A 4 - - 3 - - 283.97 61.87 283.97 3.97 Silver Scores
5 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A 5 - - 4 - - 274.15 59.73 274.15 2.97 Silver Scores
9 Daryl Fisher John Liukkonen A 6 - - 5 - - 268.18 58.43 268.18 2.23 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - 8 2 - 227.68 49.60 227.68 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - 5 - 4 2 213.94 46.61 213.94 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Marilyn Banta Jane Rakigjija B - - - - - - 211.24 46.02 211.24 Scores
2 Connie Hester Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 196.94 42.91 196.94 Scores
7 Ginger Duncan Mary Morton C - - - - - - 184.18 40.13 184.18 Scores
6 Jennie Ford Shelley Paulson C - - - - - - 177.68 38.71 177.68 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 1 - - 1 - - 295.82 64.45 295.82 9.40 Silver Scores
4 Walter Rudd R Scott Thurston C 9 2 1 4 2 1 251.06 54.70 251.06 2.46 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Cresap Michael Cresap C - 4 3 6 4 3 247.76 53.98 247.76 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A - - - 8 - - 235.06 51.21 235.06 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Fred Blosser Sally Gerhold B - 6 - - - - 232.62 50.68 232.62 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Paul Deal Jan Galey A - - - - - - 222.32 48.44 222.32 Scores
5 Lynn John Federico Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 212.82 46.37 212.82 Scores
2 Anna Rolling Lee Gail Davis C - - - - - - 207.82 45.28 207.82 Scores
6 Dee Gerald Nancy Neal C - - - - - - 189.53 41.29 189.53 Scores