Mar 09, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A 4 - - 2 - - 280.68 61.15 280.68 4.06 Silver Scores
6 Margie Montgomery Evelyn Johnson C 9 3 2 3 1 1 251.50 54.79 251.50 2.01 Silver Scores
5 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon A - - - 7 - - 241.68 52.65 241.68 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Janice Henderson Carol Hawley A - - - - - - 234.18 51.02 234.18 Scores
8 Shirley Haydel Dixie Miller C - - 4 - 4 2 226.68 49.39 226.68 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - 5 - 225.41 49.11 225.41 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Gary Ter Haar Edward Ashworth A - - - - - - 215.41 46.93 215.41 Scores
10 Harry Robson Astrid Roy Clements C - - - - - 3 212.91 46.39 212.91 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Mary Groves Marjorie Bobbs C - - - - - - 201.09 43.81 201.09 Scores
4 Beth Fuller Lisa Tate B - - - - - - 199.82 43.53 199.82 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 1 - - 1 - - 314.18 68.45 314.18 9.63 Silver Scores
5 Chuck Pitard Bob Bowers A 6 - - 4 - - 271.32 59.11 271.32 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Dana Hastings Frances Schenk A - - - 7 - - 248.91 54.23 248.91 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Paul Rosenblum Jacob Karno C - 5 3 8 3 2 237.00 51.63 237.00 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Jean Dampier Mark Toney B - - - - 5 - 230.32 50.18 230.32 0.37 Silver Scores
8 Jean Clark Sandra Ducote C - - - - - 4 218.82 47.67 218.82 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Michael Carpenter Carol Perrin B - - - - - - 216.59 47.19 216.59 Scores
4 Shirley Todd Pat Ottenbacher B - - - - - - 214.09 46.64 214.09 Scores
2 Linda Rodrigue Mary Morton C - - - - - - 183.09 39.89 183.09 Scores
10 Jan Crowell Richard Golmon C - - - - - - 166.32 36.24 166.32 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sally Gerhold Charlie Robert A 2 - - 1 - - 300.32 65.43 300.32 7.22 Silver Scores
9 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A - - - 4/5 - - 250.82 54.64 250.82 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Beth Pepe Linda Lemoine B - 4 - 4/5 2 - 250.82 54.64 250.82 1.51 Silver Scores
3 Drew Casen John Onstott A - - - 6 - - 247.32 53.88 247.32 0.57 Silver Scores
7 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town B - - - 8 3 - 235.32 51.27 235.32 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija B - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
1 Thomas Thomas Wilson Banta B - - - - - - 218.32 47.56 218.32 Scores
2 Aleta Pickholtz Elizabeth Mandeville C - - - - - - 199.30 43.42 199.30 Scores
8 Linda Buuck Barry Buuck C - - - - - - 193.68 42.20 193.68 Scores
10 Walter Rudd Eric Rider C - - - - - - 182.03 39.66 182.03 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 C Reis Howard Parker III A 3 - - 2 - - 291.18 63.44 291.18 5.42 Silver Scores
5 Carson Arnett Hans Jacobs A 5 - - 3 - - 276.18 60.17 276.18 3.05 Silver Scores
1 Linda Angelle Ronald Cresap B 7 1 - 5 1 - 267.18 58.21 267.18 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Fran Anderson Teegie Hamilton C 8 2 1 6 2 1 256.18 55.81 256.18 2.69 Silver Scores
4 Jane Ardoin Julia Ann Seale B - 6 - - 4 - 236.47 51.52 236.47 0.85 Silver Scores
10 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - 5 - 6 3 225.32 49.09 225.32 0.72 Silver Scores
9 James Bradford Jr Cecil Raggio C - - - - - - 216.80 47.23 216.80 Scores
8 Frank McArthur Kathy McArthur C - - - - - - 200.68 43.72 200.68 Scores
6 Dee Gerald Gail Davis C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores
2 Dorothy Harwell Jenny Cicardo C - - - - - - 148.18 32.28 148.18 Scores