Mar 24, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bill Kronholm Sylvia Falk C - - 2 4 2 1 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Bess Long Jane Crenshaw C - - 3 5 3 2 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Betsy Stanton Elaine Gordon A - - - 6 - - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Carolyn Pinckney Barbara Parker B - - - 7 4 - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.70 Silver Scores
5 Perry Boone Shirley Jobes B - - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 Scores
7 Ann Lockhart Peggy Haigler A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
3 Anne Kash Eleanor Register A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
10 Irwin Lecker Jeanne Lecker B - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
2 Karen Boyer John McHale C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores
8 Eliza Worthington Jamie Sue Schmidt B - - - - - - 186.50 40.63 186.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Samson Larry Harding A 2 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 8.60 Silver Scores
1 Flo Tito Peggy Reeve B 6 2 - 4 2 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 3.01 Silver Scores
10 Earl Jones Laura Jones B 7 3 - 5 3 - 254.00 55.34 254.00 2.26 Silver Scores
6 Linda Meyer Linda Greenwood C 9 5 1 6 4 1 251.50 54.79 251.50 2.05 Silver Scores
4 Laura Henderson Richard Loew C - - 5 8 6 2 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Alice Evans Carole Exum B - - - - - - 231.50 50.44 231.50 Scores
9 Bob Wengert Bonnie Burch B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
7 Karen Bate Jay Wilson A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
2 Priscilla Shoemaker Heather Bailey C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
8 Yvonne Dyer Glenna Keller B - - - - - - 194.00 42.27 194.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Donohue George Barger A 1 - - 1 - - 295.50 64.38 295.50 11.46 Silver Scores
3 David Klein Shirley Dail A 3 - - 2 - - 278.50 60.68 278.50 6.45 Silver Scores
1 Judith Phelps Jaca Baynes B 8 4 - 3 1 - 253.50 55.23 253.50 2.01 Silver Scores
7 Maryann Hopkins Barbara Goodmon B - - - 8 5 - 240.50 52.40 240.50 0.43 Silver Scores
10 Philip Pearsall Ellen Pearsall C - - 4 - 6 3 240.00 52.29 240.00 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Valerie Sokolov Penny Martin B - - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 Scores
5 Peter Macy Jinx Engeldinger B - - - - - - 229.00 49.89 229.00 Scores
2 Linda Patch Alice Keiger C - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
6 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell C - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 Mary Ann Barnhill June Cozart C - - - - - - 176.00 38.34 176.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rives Taylor Lynda McDaniel B 4 1 - 2 1 - 271.50 59.15 271.50 4.83 Silver Scores
3 C Douglas Jennings Peggy Barger A 5 - - 3 - - 265.00 57.73 265.00 3.63 Silver Scores
5 Sylvia Kveton Stephen Preston B 10 6 - 7 5 - 247.00 53.81 247.00 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Gail Dupree Harry Pollitt A - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 Scores
9 Jill Hobson Suzanne Martin A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
1 Eric Holm Beth Hawthorne B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
2 Marianne Bruni Doris Houk C - - - - - 3 220.00 47.93 220.00 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Mearlene White Polly Gibson C - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 Scores
6 Jean Rogers Helen McCartha C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
10 Kimbrough Tayloe Kimberly Exum C - - - - - - 155.50 33.88 155.50 Scores