Mar 01, 2017 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dena Goldston Valentin Kovachev A 3 - - 1 - - 396.00 63.46 357.45 753.45 17.88 Gold Scores
5 Phillis Herbster Louis Herbster A 5 - - 2 - - 368.64 59.08 361.11 729.75 10.59 Gold Scores
9 Sadu Marrott John Euler A 9 - - - - - 345.12 55.31 355.37 700.49 6.36 Gold Scores
1 Randal Gentillon Ray Fink B 12 3 - - 4 - 323.52 51.85 358.49 682.01 10.19 Gold Scores
10 Rodney Letts Del Rieschick C 13 4 1 4 2 1 358.08 57.38 321.76 679.84 7.64 Gold Scores
8 Judith Washor Gayle Quiros B - 6 - 5 3 - 354.72 56.85 319.38 674.10 5.18 Gold Scores
2 Beth Wisinski Gary Wisinski C - - - - - 2 300.00 48.08 333.26 633.26 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Darlene Anderson Donald Doan B - - - - - - 290.88 46.62 341.46 632.34 1.46 Red Scores
6 Robert Weber Carol Weber C - - - - - - 267.36 42.85 364.28 631.64 2.08 Gold Scores
11 Russell Mayers Betsy Mayers C - - - - - - 282.24 45.23 310.72 592.96 Scores
12 Pamela Thaut L Hall B - - - - - - 286.08 45.85 305.26 591.34 Scores
7 Sarah Baumann Stephen Pozez B - - - - - - 305.76 49.00 240.40 546.16 Scores
13 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B - - - 3 1 - 365.28 58.54 365.28 2.19 Gold Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 2 - - 3 - - 335.04 53.69 430.50 765.54 23.84 Gold Scores
7 Jack Wholey Joseph Olivier B 8 2 - 1 1 - 358.08 57.38 346.51 704.59 13.59 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Kenneth Titow A - - - 4 - - 330.72 53.00 342.63 673.35 2.78 Red Scores
8 Robert Brussel Barbara Feeley B - 10 - 5 3 - 328.32 52.62 324.88 653.20 3.29 Gold Scores
1 Richard Lindquist Fran Herrmann B - - - 2 2 - 338.40 54.23 272.69 611.09 2.35 Red Scores
6 Scott McClure Sue Binz C - - - - - - 253.92 40.69 346.38 600.30 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Alan Godes Dwaine Hawley C - - - - - 1 291.84 46.77 304.60 596.44 1.40 Gold Scores
2 Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett C - - - - - 2 273.12 43.77 321.27 594.39 1.73 Red Scores
11 Lionel Larriva Cindy Shoemaker C - - - - - - 259.68 41.62 285.88 545.56 Scores
10 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Madeline Quirk C - - - - - - 240.00 38.46 255.97 495.97 Scores
12 Michael Cuno Max Limbocker B - - - - 4 - 319.68 51.23 319.68 0.81 Red Scores
13 Kathy Ball Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 271.20 43.46 271.20 Scores
4 Rhonda Hardy Beth Bernstein C - - - - - - 268.32 43.00 268.32 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 6 - - - - - 316.80 50.77 407.13 723.93 9.08 Gold Scores
5 Suzette Wynn JoAnne Lowe A 10 - - 3 - - 337.92 54.15 356.72 694.64 5.78 Gold Scores
13 Karen Swanberg Lynda Thomas C - 5 2 5 3 - 320.64 51.38 357.29 677.93 6.04 Gold Scores
6 Diana McGinn Vito Konur C - 7 3 2 1 1 344.64 55.23 323.00 667.64 4.53 Gold Scores
12 Al Spaet Al Peters B - 8 - - 4 - 304.80 48.85 361.32 666.12 4.03 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A - - - 1 - - 353.76 56.69 286.38 640.14 3.35 Gold Scores
10 Lanie Constable Tina Mendenhall C - - 6 4 2 2 323.04 51.77 312.54 635.58 2.18 Gold Scores
1 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B - - - - - - 291.84 46.77 340.51 632.35 0.73 Red Scores
4 Julia Sherman Joann Miller B - - - - - - 270.24 43.31 331.63 601.87 1.10 Red Scores
7 Don Cherry Marlene Verdery B - - - - - - 255.84 41.00 340.79 596.63 1.53 Red Scores
2 Chuck Shaull Robert Lewis C - - - - - - 273.60 43.85 267.74 541.34 0.86 Red Scores
8 Thomas Jones Kay Opeka C - - - - - - 216.00 34.62 307.63 523.63 Scores
11 Robert Francis Billie Edington C - - - - - - 259.20 41.54 237.41 496.61 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leon Lowe William Kass A 1 - - 2 - - 377.76 60.54 420.88 798.64 31.78 Gold Scores
11 Andre Asbury Cristal Nell A 4 - - 1 - - 412.80 66.15 319.90 732.70 13.41 Gold Scores
8 Carol Pilmar Catherine Collinson B 7 1 - 3 1 - 352.32 56.46 353.90 706.22 18.12 Gold Scores
9 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 11 - - - - - 300.00 48.08 390.03 690.03 5.30 Gold Scores
6 Ann Hinge Marian Rogge C - 9 4 4 2 1 350.88 56.23 308.37 659.25 3.62 Gold Scores
10 Betty Gray Mark Johnson C - - 5 - - - 315.84 50.62 335.10 650.94 2.54 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith B - - - - - - 312.00 50.00 322.91 634.91 0.73 Red Scores
5 Barry Purrington Linda Gruesner A - - - - - - 275.04 44.08 355.42 630.46 1.68 Red Scores
1 Jon Browne Robert Grebner B - - - - 4 - 322.08 51.62 307.96 630.04 0.73 Red Scores
7 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - - - - 312.48 50.08 317.52 630.00 Scores
2 Glorianne Perrizo Janet Gonnella C - - - 5 3 2 344.64 55.23 268.74 613.38 1.04 Red Scores
4 Dale Sweetwood Clifford Hudson B - - - - - - 307.68 49.31 282.19 589.87 Scores
13 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 260.16 41.69 200.59 460.75 Scores