Feb 19, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 139.00 Debra RomeroClarkson Valley, MO Kenneth BlandSaint Louis, MO Cheryl DavisSaint Louis, MO Ralph BehrensSaint Louis, MO
5.99 Silver 2 130.00 Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Judy EatonEdwardsville, IL Arbha VongsvivutGodfrey, IL Rod Van WykAlton, IL
4.49 Silver 3 117.00 Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Tom OppenheimerClayton, MO Mark BoswellClarkson Valley, MO
3.37 Silver 4 112.00 Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO John SamselChesterfield, MO Dennis SpencerSaint Louis, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO
4.62 Silver 5 1 1 111.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Ann LempSaint Louis, MO Jerry KraemerBallwin, MO John KraemerBallwin, MO
3.47 Silver 6 2 2 109.00 Robert GriffinSaint Louis, MO Egon DiekhoffMaryland Hgts, MO Linda MizeFlorissant, MO Alan LemleySaint Louis, MO
2.60 Silver 3 103.00 Jason ClevengerSaint Louis, MO Wojciech GolikSaint Louis, MO Andrew CarverGlen Carbon, IL Ben EnglertEdwardsville, IL
1.95 Silver 4 95.00 Phyllis SiegelBallwin, MO Kay CohenSaint Louis, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO
1.61 Silver 5 3 90.00 Jim Hinchen Scott WeberJacksonville, IL Keith LawsonJacksonville, IL Charles SheaffJacksonville, IL
1.21 Silver 4 84.00 Gail BaughmanO Fallon, IL Fred RoperSaint Peters, MO Michael KellyBallwin, MO Sterling DareO Fallon, IL

Recaps

Section 19

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Debra Romero Kenneth Bland Cheryl Davis Ralph Behrens A 1 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 7.98 Silver
6 Charles Keltner Judy Eaton Arbha Vongsvivut Rod Van Wyk A 2 - - - - - 130.00 0.00 130.00 5.99 Silver
1 Jack Bryant Clay Cuthbertson Tom Oppenheimer Mark Boswell A 3 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 4.49 Silver
3 Susan Perez John Samsel Dennis Spencer Michael Pitonak A 4 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.37 Silver
13 John Levis Ann Lemp Jerry Kraemer John Kraemer C 5 1 1 - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.62 Silver
9 Robert Griffin Egon Diekhoff Linda Mize Alan Lemley C 6 2 2 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.47 Silver
14 Jason Clevenger Wojciech Golik Andrew Carver Ben Englert B - 3 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.60 Silver
12 Phyllis Siegel Kay Cohen Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - 4 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.95 Silver
5 Jim Hinchen Scott Weber Keith Lawson Charles Sheaff C - 5 3 - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.61 Silver
11 Randal Malone William Evans Richard Brummer Laura Mowson B - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.60 Silver
4 Gail Hawkins Loughery Hawkins Alice Kerckhoff Helen Stolar A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.90 Silver
8 James Reid Brazier Mike Arnheim R Dian Barker Jay Shah B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.90 Silver
18 Gail Baughman Fred Roper Michael Kelly Sterling Dare C - - 4 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.21 Silver
17 Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall Michael Pierce Robert Holdeman C - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.60 Silver
10 Tammy Keltner Cecil Stevenson Candy Butz Doug McQuaid C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
7 Pamela Ames Linda Key Donna Murphy Joyce Kirby C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
19 Franklin Jay Coleman Karen Coe John Coe Al Grant B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
15 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance David Stein William Eaton C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
16 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick Amanda Carver Claudia Davidage C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results